Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Sirohi To Kalol Bus

Book Sirohi to Kalol bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sirohi to Kalol bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sirohi to Kalol bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKalol to Sirohi busonline.
Showing62 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

05:20

Baba ram dev hotel

4h 30m

09:50 20th Jun

Ambika travels bus stand

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:52

SIROHI BYPASS ROAD

3h 47m

05:39 20th Jun

Kalol

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

05:10

Sirohi Veer Darshan Travels Gohili Choraya

4h 15m

09:25 20th Jun

Kalol Ambika Bus Stand2,03

₹1027

₹1110

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1110

₹ 1027

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

04:05

Sirohi Veer Darshan Travels Gohili Choraya

4h 5m

08:10 20th Jun

Kalol Ambika Bus Stand2,03

₹1027

₹1110

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1110

₹ 1027

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahadev Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

08:30

Goyali chouraha MAHADEV TRAVELS Sirohi

3h 10m

11:40 20th Jun

AMBIKA bus stand kalol

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Bluecity Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:30

Eluru Bypass

4h 0m

05:30 20th Jun

Kalol

₹900

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:55

Goyali Chouraha

4h 20m

04:15 20th Jun

Ambika travels bus stand

₹3800

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 3800

  • featureLive Tracking

Rathore Traveller

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5

17:50

Hotel baba ramdev

5h 15m

23:05 20th Jun

Ambika bus stand kalol

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:20

Shri Nath Travels Sirohi ( Rajasthan)

5h 45m

04:05 20th Jun

Kalol

₹400

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 400

Raj Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

22:30

Baba Ramdev Hotal Sirohi

5h 15m

03:45 20th Jun

Ambika Nagar Kalol

₹500

SELECT SEAT

43 seats left

₹ 500

Route Information for Sirohi to Kalol Bus

Distance187 km
Bus Depart FromSirohi
Bus Arrives InKalol
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration4h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsAASHISH TRAVELS, Bhumika Travels, Bluecity Bus, CHOUDHARY KING TRAVELS, Chanakya Travels Agency

Book a Sirohi to Kalol Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sirohi to Kalol is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sirohi to Kalol booking.

Sirohi to Kalol Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including AASHISH TRAVELS, Bhumika Travels, Bluecity Bus, CHOUDHARY KING TRAVELS, Chanakya Travels Agency. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sirohi city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Baba ram dev hotel
  • SIROHI BYPASS ROAD
  • Sirohi Veer Darshan Travels Gohili Choraya
  • Goyali chouraha MAHADEV TRAVELS Sirohi
  • BABA RAMDEV HOTEL
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Ambika travels bus stand
  • Kalol
  • Kalol Ambika Bus Stand2,03
  • AMBIKA bus stand kalol
  • Ambika bus stand kalol
  • .

    Sirohi to Kalol Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sirohi to Kalol takes approximately 4h 20m to complete, covering a total distance of 187. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Mahadev Travels.

    Sirohi to Kalol Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sirohi to Kalol journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 400 with the maximum bus fare going up to 8800.

    Sirohi to Kalol Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sirohi and Kalol are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sirohi to Kalol Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sirohi and Kalol is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sirohi to Kalol Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sirohi to Kalol on the daily basis?

    A. 62 buses are running between Sirohi to Kalol. Out of which 22 AC Buses and 40 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sirohi to Kalol bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sirohi to Kalol bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kalol from Sirohi?

    A. he last bus for Sirohi to Kalol route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3800.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sirohi to Kalol Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sirohi are Baba ram dev hotel, SIROHI BYPASS ROAD, Sirohi Veer Darshan Travels Gohili Choraya, Goyali chouraha MAHADEV TRAVELS Sirohi, BABA RAMDEV HOTEL.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Kalol for the Sirohi Kalol bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Kalol for this route are Ambika travels bus stand , Kalol, Kalol Ambika Bus Stand2,03, AMBIKA bus stand kalol, Ambika bus stand kalol.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sirohi to Kalol bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 34 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sirohi to Kalol route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sirohi to Kalol route is Rs 400 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sirohi to Kalol route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sirohi to Kalol route is Rs 8800.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sirohi to Kalol?

    A. Approximately it will take 4h 20m to reach Sirohi to Kalol by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sirohi to Kalol route?

    A. From Sirohi to Kalol,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sirohi to Kalol route?

    A. While travelling from Sirohi to Kalol ,Gajraj Travels provide the cheapest fare.