Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Sirsi To Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sirsi to Bangalore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sirsi to Bangalore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sirsi to Bangalore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBangalore to Sirsi busonline.
Showing42 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   106 Reviews

22:00

Sirsi

9h 45m

07:45 23rd Apr

Jyothi Nagar

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature59 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GreenLine Travels And Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   43 Reviews

primoLogo

23:10

Sirsi Hotel Samrat Bye pass

7h 50m

07:00 23rd Apr

Goraguntepalya

₹999

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature34 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   10 Reviews

23:00

Sirsi

8h 0m

07:00 23rd Apr

Gandhinagar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   17 Reviews

22:15

Sirsi

8h 20m

06:35 23rd Apr

Anand Rao Circle

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sea Bird Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   28 Reviews

23:45

Sirsi

6h 45m

06:30 23rd Apr

Nelamangala

₹750

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Sirsi

8h 45m

07:00 23rd Apr

South End

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   32 Reviews

primoLogo

23:20

Chipagi

7h 40m

07:00 23rd Apr

East End Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   78 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Sirsi

9h 0m

06:45 23rd Apr

White Field

₹800

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature47 users rated 5 star

SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   51 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Isloor

9h 0m

07:30 23rd Apr

White Field

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

SHREEKUMAR TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

22:55

Sirsi

7h 35m

06:30 23rd Apr

Anand Rao Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Sirsi to Bangalore Bus

Distance349 km
Bus Depart FromSirsi
Bus Arrives InBangalore
Earliest Bus20:45
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration7h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 555
Bus OperatorsAnchor Travels, GreenLine Travels And Holidays, Hamsa Tours and Travels, PRAJAN ROADLINES, RESHMA TOURISTS

Book a Sirsi to Bangalore Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sirsi to Bangalore is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sirsi to Bangalore booking.

Sirsi to Bangalore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Anchor Travels, GreenLine Travels And Holidays, Hamsa Tours and Travels, PRAJAN ROADLINES, RESHMA TOURISTS. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sirsi city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Sirsi
  • Sirsi Hotel Samrat Bye pass
  • Sirsi
  • Chipagi
  • Isloor
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Tumkur
  • Nelamangala
  • Jalahalli
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Rajajinagar
  • .

    Sirsi to Bangalore Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sirsi to Bangalore takes approximately 7h 45m to complete, covering a total distance of 349. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Sea Bird Tourist.

    Sirsi to Bangalore Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sirsi to Bangalore journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 555 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1049.

    Sirsi to Bangalore Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sirsi and Bangalore are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sirsi to Bangalore Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sirsi and Bangalore is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sirsi to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sirsi to Bangalore on the daily basis?

    A. 42 buses are running between Sirsi to Bangalore. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 37 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sirsi to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sirsi to Bangalore bus route leaves at 20:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Sirsi?

    A. he last bus for Sirsi to Bangalore route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sirsi to Bangalore Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sirsi are Sirsi, Sirsi Hotel Samrat Bye pass, Sirsi, Chipagi, Isloor.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Sirsi Bangalore bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are Tumkur, Nelamangala, Jalahalli, Yeshwantpur, Rajajinagar.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sirsi to Bangalore bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 39 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sirsi to Bangalore route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sirsi to Bangalore route is Rs 555 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sirsi to Bangalore route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sirsi to Bangalore route is Rs 1049.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sirsi to Bangalore?

    A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Sirsi to Bangalore by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sirsi to Bangalore route?

    A. From Sirsi to Bangalore,the fastest bus for this route is Sea Bird Tourist.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sirsi to Bangalore route?

    A. While travelling from Sirsi to Bangalore ,RESHMA TOURISTS provide the cheapest fare.