Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chennai to Salem Sk Balu Bus Bus Tickets Booking

Showing187 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   323 Reviews

primoLogo

13:00

Koyambedu

6h 25m

19:25 22nd Apr

Salem New Bus Stand

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature219 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   315 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Velachery

6h 20m

03:20 22nd Apr

New Bus Stand

₹700

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 700

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature209 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   300 Reviews

primoLogo

10:30

Koyambedu

6h 25m

16:55 22nd Apr

Salem New Bus Stand

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature208 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   320 Reviews

primoLogo

07:00

Velachery

6h 50m

13:50 22nd Apr

Salem New Bus Stand

₹602

₹702

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 702

₹ 602

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature220 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   328 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Koyambedu

6h 30m

05:15 22nd Apr

New Bus Stand

₹500

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 500

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature188 users rated 5 star

SK Balu Bus

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

21:30

Velachery

6h 30m

04:00 22nd Apr

Avr Roundana

₹603

₹703

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 seats left

₹ 703

₹ 603

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SK Balu Bus

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

07:45

Velachery

6h 30m

14:15 22nd Apr

Vinayaka Mission University

₹601

₹701

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 701

₹ 601

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Chennai to Salem Other Buses

Jayalakshmi Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   585 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Koyembedu (van Or Bus Pickup)

6h 40m

05:40 22nd Apr

Salem New Bus Stand

₹699

₹749

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 749

₹ 699

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature428 users rated 5 star

MRS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   57 Reviews

11:45

Koyambedu

7h 40m

19:25 22nd Apr

New Bus Stand

₹499

₹599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 499

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature44 users rated 5 star

MRS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   294 Reviews

21:35

Koyambedu

7h 40m

05:15 22nd Apr

New Bus Stand

₹529

₹629

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 629

₹ 529

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature235 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   117 Reviews

22:05

Porur

6h 10m

04:15 22nd Apr

Salem Omni Bus stand

₹931

₹980

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 980

₹ 931

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature82 users rated 5 star

Royal Roadlinks

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   177 Reviews

primoLogo

08:15

Kilambakkam New Busstand

5h 55m

14:10 22nd Apr

Salem New Bus Stand

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature130 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   23 Reviews

23:00

Urappakkam

5h 0m

04:00 22nd Apr

Kondalampatti

₹1007

₹1060

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1060

₹ 1007

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   384 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Porur

7h 15m

06:00 22nd Apr

Salem New Bus Stand

₹750

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature244 users rated 5 star

Jayalakshmi Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   482 Reviews

primoLogo

14:35

Kilambakkam Bus Stand

6h 25m

21:00 22nd Apr

Salem New Bus Stand

₹579

₹629

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 629

₹ 579

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature277 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   29 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Koyambedu

5h 45m

04:45 22nd Apr

Seelanaickenpatti

₹890

₹990

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 990

₹ 890

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

SMS Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   102 Reviews

22:15

Koyambedu

8h 0m

06:15 22nd Apr

New Bus Stand

₹1900

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1900

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature68 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Sk Balu Bus Buses from Chennai to Salem

Q. By when Sk Balu Bus first bus leave from Chennai?

A. First bus of Sk Balu Bus leaves from Chennai at around 07:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chennai to Salem by Sk Balu Bus currently?

A. There are around 7 buses currently getting operated by Sk Balu Bus between Chennai to Salem. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chennai to Salem bus specially by Sk Balu Bus?

A. Chennai to Salem fare for Sk Balu Bus is around Rs. 300 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chennai to Salem by Sk Balu Bus?

A. Chennai to Salem journey takes around 4h 35m by Sk Balu Bus. Book Now