FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing5 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7 /5

21:15

Solan By pass

5h 5m

29th Jan

02:20

Panipat Toll Plaza

799

11 window seats

Total 26 seats left

Northern Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.9 /5

22:57

solan

4h 28m

29th Jan

03:25

Panipat

539

₹599

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 39 seats left

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5 /5

23:29

Solan bypass

5h 1m

29th Jan

04:30

Panipat Toll Plaza

788

16 window seats

Total 33 seats left

City Land Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5 /5

22:44

Solan bypass

5h 16m

29th Jan

04:00

Panipat Toll Plaza

688

14 window seats

Total 29 seats left

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4 /5

11:30

Solan bypass

5h 30m

28th Jan

17:00

Panipat Toll Plaza

588

16 window seats

Total 34 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Solan

Boarding points in Solan

  • Solan By pass
  • solan
  • Solan bypass

Dropping points in Panipat

  • Panipat Toll Plaza
  • Panipat

Solan to Panipat Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Solan to Panipat

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Solan to Panipat on the daily basis?

    A

    5 buses are running between Solan to Panipat. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Solan to Panipat bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Solan to Panipat bus route leaves at 11:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 588.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Panipat from Solan?

    A

    he last bus for Solan to Panipat route leaves at 23:29. The ticket price for this bus is ₹788.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Solan to Panipat Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Solan are Solan By pass, solan, Solan bypass

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Panipat for the Solan Panipat bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Panipat for this route are Panipat Toll Plaza, Panipat.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Solan to Panipat bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Solan to Panipat bus route are City Land Travels, Laxmi holidays, Northern Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved