Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Solapur To Indore Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Solapur to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Solapur to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Solapur to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Solapur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RTS RoyalStar

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   9 Reviews

15:30

Old pune naka,basvanty parking, near flyover bridge,

16h 30m

08:00 19th Apr

Rau

₹1810

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1810

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   30 Reviews

15:30

Vinayak Humsafar Travels,Mechanic Chowk, Near Navi Ves Police Station, Murarji Peth, Solapur

17h 0m

08:30 19th Apr

Navlakha

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   97 Reviews

16:00

Baswanti parking , puna naka circle, solapur

15h 22m

07:22 19th Apr

Dakkanvala Kuwa

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Solapur to Indore Bus

Distance563 km
Bus Depart FromSolapur
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus16:00
Avg. Bus Duration15h 22m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1150
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, RTS RoyalStar

Book a Solapur to Indore Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Solapur to Indore is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Solapur to Indore booking.

Solapur to Indore Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, RTS RoyalStar. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Solapur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Old pune naka,basvanty parking
  • near flyover bridge
  • Vinayak Humsafar Travels,Mechanic Chowk
  • Near Navi Ves Police Station
  • Murarji Peth
  • Solapur
  • Baswanti parking
  • puna naka circle, solapur
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Pithampur
  • Rau
  • Teen Imli Square
  • Sendhwa
  • Jhulwaniya
  • .

    Solapur to Indore Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Solapur to Indore takes approximately 15h 22m to complete, covering a total distance of 563. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

    Solapur to Indore Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Solapur to Indore journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 1150 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1810.

    Solapur to Indore Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Solapur and Indore are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Solapur to Indore Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Solapur and Indore is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Solapur to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Solapur to Indore on the daily basis?

    A. 3 buses are running between Solapur to Indore. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Solapur to Indore bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Solapur to Indore bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1810.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Solapur?

    A. he last bus for Solapur to Indore route leaves at 16:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1150.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Solapur to Indore Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Solapur are Old pune naka,basvanty parking, near flyover bridge, , Vinayak Humsafar Travels,Mechanic Chowk, Near Navi Ves Police Station, Murarji Peth, Solapur, Baswanti parking , puna naka circle, solapur.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Solapur Indore bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Pithampur, Rau, Teen Imli Square, Sendhwa, Jhulwaniya.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Solapur to Indore bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Solapur to Indore bus route are Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, RTS RoyalStar.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Solapur to Indore route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Solapur to Indore route is Rs 1150 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Solapur to Indore route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Solapur to Indore route is Rs 1810.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Solapur to Indore?

    A. Approximately it will take 15h 22m to reach Solapur to Indore by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Solapur to Indore route?

    A. From Solapur to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Solapur to Indore route?

    A. While travelling from Solapur to Indore ,Hans Travels (I) Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.