Edit
Edit

Somnath To Porbandar Bus

Book Somnath to Porbandar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Somnath to Porbandar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Somnath to Porbandar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPorbandar to Somnath busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

6 buses

Starts at 05:45

₹97

Starts from

6 Buses

216 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹97

Show GSRTC buses

Gurukrupa Travels

AC Seater 2+2

2.3/5

09:00

Veneshwar Parking

3h 15m

12:15 6th Dec

Sagar Travels Porbandar

₹370

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 370

  • featureLive Tracking

Gurukrupa Travels

AC Seater 2+2

2.3/5

15:00

Veneshwar Parking

3h 15m

18:15 6th Dec

Sagar Travels Porbandar

₹370

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 370

  • featureLive Tracking

Gurukrupa Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.3/5

14:20

Opp Lilavanti Bhavan Somnath

3h 25m

17:45 6th Dec

Sagar Travels Porbandar

₹300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Gurukrupa Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.3/5

07:30

Veneshwar Parking

3h 15m

10:45 6th Dec

Sagar Travels Porbandar

₹300

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 300

Gurukrupa Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.3/5

08:00

Veneshwar Parking

3h 15m

11:15 6th Dec

Sagar Travels Porbandar

₹300

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 300

JAY DWARKADHISH TRAVELS

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.4/5

14:00

Veneashwar parking

3h 45m

17:45 6th Dec

Porbandar

₹300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 300

JAY DWARKADHISH TRAVELS

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.4/5

08:00

Veneashwar parking

4h 9m

12:09 6th Dec

Porbandar

₹300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 300

Route Information for Somnath to Porbandar Bus

Distance114 km
Bus Depart FromSomnath
Bus Arrives InPorbandar
Earliest Bus05:45
Last Bus18:35
Avg Travelling Time2h 55m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses13
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Gurukrupa Travels, JAY DWARKADHISH TRAVELS

RTC Bus Timings from Somnath to Porbandar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SOMNATHGSRTC05:4518:355
PATAN SOMNATHGSRTC09:2509:251

FAQ - Somnath to Porbandar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Somnath to Porbandar on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Somnath to Porbandar. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Somnath to Porbandar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Somnath to Porbandar bus route leaves at 05:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 110.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Porbandar from Somnath?

A. he last bus for Somnath to Porbandar route leaves at 18:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹110.

Q. What are the boarding points for Somnath to Porbandar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Somnath are SOMNATH, PATAN SOMNATH, Veneshwar Parking, Opp Lilavanti Bhavan Somnath, Veneashwar parking.

Q. What are the dropping points in Porbandar for the Somnath Porbandar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Porbandar for this route are Ram Krupa Office, Sagar Travels Porbandar, Jubilee Bridge (Bokhira), Porbandar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Somnath to Porbandar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Somnath to Porbandar bus route are GSRTC, Gurukrupa Travels, JAY DWARKADHISH TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Somnath to Porbandar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Somnath to Porbandar route is Rs 97 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Somnath to Porbandar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Somnath to Porbandar route is Rs 370.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Somnath to Porbandar?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 55m to reach Somnath to Porbandar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Somnath to Porbandar route?

A. From Somnath to Porbandar,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Somnath to Porbandar route?

A. While travelling from Somnath to Porbandar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.