Edit
Edit

Sonipat To Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus

Book Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) to Sonipat busonline.
Showing59 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

21:45

Sonipat

6h 45m

1 rest stop

04:30 8th Feb

Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)

₹899

₹854

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 854

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

20:45

Sonipat

6h 45m

1 rest stop

03:30 8th Feb

Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)

₹699

₹664

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 664

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

11:55

Sonipat

19h 5m

1 rest stop

07:00 8th Feb

Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)

₹999

₹949

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 949

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

18:45

Sonipat

7h 25m

1 rest stop

02:10 8th Feb

Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)

₹799

₹759

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 759

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

17:45

Sonipat

7h 30m

1 rest stop

01:15 8th Feb

Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)

₹799

₹759

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 759

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

20:05

Sonipat

6h 45m

1 rest stop

02:50 8th Feb

Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)

₹799

₹759

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 759

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

22:45

Sonipat

7h 25m

1 rest stop

06:10 8th Feb

Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)

₹799

₹759

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 759

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Reo India Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

22:30

Bahalgarh Chowk End of the Flyover

7h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 8th Feb

Bilaspur (H.P)

₹847

₹797

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 797

₹ 847

  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

21:18

Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat , Infront of Pahalwan Dhabha

6h 34m

1 rest stop

03:52 8th Feb

Bilaspur Bus Stand Chowk , NH-154, Near HRTC Bus Stand

₹649

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 649

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

23:15

Sonipat

7h 15m

1 rest stop

06:30 8th Feb

Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)

₹930

₹884

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 884

₹ 930

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus

Distance263 km
Bus Depart FromSonipat
Bus Arrives InBilaspur (Himachal Pradesh)
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time6h 34m
No of A/C Buses59
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses59
Bus OperatorsA ONE HOLIDAYS, City Land Travels, Deltin Travels, Fox Travel, GoSuperBus

Book a Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) booking.

Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including A ONE HOLIDAYS, City Land Travels, Deltin Travels, Fox Travel, GoSuperBus. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sonipat city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Sonipat
  • Bahalgarh Chowk End of the Flyover
  • Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat
  • Infront of Pahalwan Dhabha
  • Sonipat
  • Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P)
  • Bilaspur (H.P)
  • Bilaspur Bus Stand Chowk
  • NH-154
  • Near HRTC Bus Stand
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Bilaspur Bus Stand Chowk
  • .

    Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) takes approximately 6h 34m to complete, covering a total distance of 263. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is ICE Angel Tour and Travels.

    Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 649 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3050.

    Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sonipat and Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sonipat and Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) on the daily basis?

    A. 59 buses are running between Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh). Out of which 59 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1188.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) from Sonipat?

    A. he last bus for Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1088.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sonipat are Sonipat , Bahalgarh Chowk End of the Flyover, Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat , Infront of Pahalwan Dhabha, Sonipat, Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) for the Sonipat Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) for this route are Near Bilaspur Bus Stand(H.P), Bilaspur (H.P), Bilaspur Bus Stand Chowk , NH-154, Near HRTC Bus Stand, Near Bus Stand, Bilaspur Bus Stand Chowk.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 34 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) route is Rs 649 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) route is Rs 3050.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh)?

    A. Approximately it will take 6h 34m to reach Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) route?

    A. From Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh),the fastest bus for this route is ICE Angel Tour and Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) route?

    A. While travelling from Sonipat to Bilaspur (Himachal Pradesh) ,Yolo Bus provide the cheapest fare.