FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing14 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Maheshwaram Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.3 /5

22:00

Sonipat

8h 0m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

06:00

Jammu

596

₹646

Get 50.0 % Extra OFF

15 window seats

Total 32 seats left

KST Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2 /5

22:45

sonipat

10h 45m

19th Jan

09:30

Jammu

799

20 window seats

Total 42 seats left

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4 /5

19:16

Pahalwan dhaba

12h 30m

19th Jan

07:46

Lakhanpur border

649

₹699

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

26 window seats

Total 50 seats left

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7 /5

22:55

Sonipat

9h 45m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

08:40

Kunjwani Bypass Jammu

699

12 window seats

Total 41 seats left

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+1)

3.6 /56 Ratings

21:15

Sonipat

9h 45m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

07:00

Trikuta Shopping Complex

699

18 window seats

Total 29 seats left

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4 /5

21:00

Pahalwan dhaba

9h 0m

19th Jan

06:00

Lakhanpur border

949

₹999

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

26 window seats

Total 50 seats left

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4 /5

23:30

Pahalwan dhaba

9h 0m

19th Jan

08:30

Lakhanpur border

949

₹999

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

26 window seats

Total 50 seats left

KST Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

22:45

sonipat

9h 30m
1 rest stop

19th Jan

08:15

Jammu

749

₹799

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

10 window seats

Total 35 seats left

Free cancellation till 15 Jan 10:00 PM

Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

22:00

SONIPAT FLYOVER

8h 0m

19th Jan

06:00

Kathua Kalibadi Chowk KATHUA

549

₹599

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 31 seats left

Free cancellation till 15 Jan 11:00 PM

Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

23:00

SONIPAT FLYOVER

8h 30m

19th Jan

07:30

Kathua Kalibadi Chowk KATHUA

349

₹399

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

25 window seats

Total 50 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Sonipat

Boarding points in Sonipat

  • Sonipat
  • sonipat
  • Pahalwan dhaba
  • Sonipat
  • SONIPAT FLYOVER
  • PANIPAT TOLL TAX
  • Bahalgarh Chowk Sonipat
  • Murthal Pehalwan Dhaba

Dropping points in Jammu

  • Jammu
  • LAKHANPUR JAMMU
  • KATHUA JAMMU
  • Satwari Chowk
  • SAMBA JAMMU
  • VIJAYPUR JAMMU
  • Lakhanpur border
  • Kunjwani Bypass Jammu
  • Trikuta Shopping Complex
  • BARI BRAHMNA JAMMU
  • Kathua Kalibadi Chowk KATHUA
  • SAMBA MAIN CHOWK JAMMU
  • Bari Brahmana Jammu
  • BUS STAND BC ROAD JAMMU
  • ISBT NARWAL PARKING JAMMU
  • Harikesh Travels Near Trikuta Cpmplex BC Rodd Jammu
  • Lakhanpur Border
  • Lakhanpur Boarderjammu

Sonipat to Jammu Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Sonipat to Jammu

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Sonipat to Jammu (j and k) on the daily basis?

    A

    14 buses are running between Sonipat to Jammu (j and k). Out of which 14 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Sonipat to Jammu (j and k) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Sonipat to Jammu (j and k) bus route leaves at 19:16 and fare for this bus is ₹ 699.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Jammu (j and k) from Sonipat?

    A

    he last bus for Sonipat to Jammu (j and k) route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹648.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Sonipat to Jammu (j and k) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Sonipat are Sonipat, sonipat , Pahalwan dhaba , Sonipat

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Jammu (j and k) for the Sonipat Jammu (j and k) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Jammu (j and k) for this route are Jammu, LAKHANPUR JAMMU, KATHUA JAMMU, Satwari Chowk.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Sonipat to Jammu (j and k) bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Sonipat to Jammu (j and k) bus route are City Land Travels, Jamna Travels (Delhi), KST Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved