FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing16 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

R.S Yadav Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

23:50

Bhalgarh chowk sonipat

4h 30m

17th Jan

04:20

Ludhiana

899

20 window seats

Total 41 seats left

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1 /5

23:45

Bahalgarh chowk End of the Flyover

5h 4m

17th Jan

04:49

Sherpur Chowk

666

14 window seats

Total 30 seats left

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5

23:30

Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat

4h 55m

17th Jan

04:25

Samrala Chowk

577

₹652

Get INR 75.0 Extra OFF

14 window seats

Total 21 seats left

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspention AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5

23:20

Bahalgarh chowk End of the Flyover

5h 50m

17th Jan

05:10

Sherpur Chowk

523

14 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4 /55 Ratings

23:25

Sonipat

6h 15m

17th Jan

05:40

Ludhiana Shamala Chowk

499

22 window seats

Total 35 seats left

North India Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2 /5

23:46

Murthal

4h 32m

17th Jan

04:18

Jagrawa Pul

499

16 window seats

Total 34 seats left

North India Transport

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.2 /5

23:55

Murthal

4h 40m

17th Jan

04:35

Jagrawa Pul

1299

4 window seats

Total 10 seats left

Expresso

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /5

23:30

Sonipat

5h 15m
1 rest stop

17th Jan

04:45

Sherpur Chowk

469

₹619

Get INR 150.0 Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 28 seats left

North India Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2 /5

23:55

Murthal

4h 23m

17th Jan

04:18

Jagrawa Pul

529

17 window seats

Total 34 seats left

Free cancellation till 13 Jan 11:30 PM

Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

23:30

KARNAL BY PASS

5h 30m

17th Jan

05:00

SHERPUR CHOWK LUDHIANA

649

₹699

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

5 window seats

Total 11 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Sonipat

Boarding points in Sonipat

  • Bhalgarh chowk sonipat
  • Bahalgarh chowk End of the Flyover
  • Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat
  • Sonipat
  • Murthal
  • Sonipat
  • KARNAL BY PASS
  • SONIPAT FLYOVER
  • BY Pass, Sonipat
  • Flyover end ambala road sonipat

Dropping points in Ludhiana

  • Ludhiana
  • Sherpur Chowk
  • Rathor & Rajpreet Travels Ludhiana
  • Jagrawa Pul
  • Samrala Chowk
  • Ludhiana Shamala Chowk
  • SHERPUR CHOWK LUDHIANA
  • ludhiana
  • By pass
  • Samrala Chowk

Sonipat to Ludhiana Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Sonipat to Ludhiana

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Sonipat to Ludhiana on the daily basis?

    A

    16 buses are running between Sonipat to Ludhiana. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Sonipat to Ludhiana bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Sonipat to Ludhiana bus route leaves at 09:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 384.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Ludhiana from Sonipat?

    A

    he last bus for Sonipat to Ludhiana route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹699.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Sonipat to Ludhiana Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Sonipat are Bhalgarh chowk sonipat, Bahalgarh chowk End of the Flyover, Pahalwan Dhabha Sonipat, Sonipat

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Ludhiana for the Sonipat Ludhiana bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Ludhiana for this route are Ludhiana, Sherpur Chowk, Rathor & Rajpreet Travels Ludhiana, Jagrawa Pul.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Sonipat to Ludhiana bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Sonipat to Ludhiana bus route are Banjara Satguru Travels, Expresso, IntrCity SmartBus

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved