Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai) Sooriyan Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sooriyan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   14 Reviews

20:30

Koyambedu

8h 40m

05:10 23rd Jun

VADACHERY

₹799

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Sooriyan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   10 Reviews

20:45

Koyambedu

8h 55m

05:40 23rd Jun

VADACHERY

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2500

Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai) Other Buses

New United Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   32 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Koyambedu

8h 5m

05:50 23rd Jun

Vadachery(Pattukottai)

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1100

  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Apple Bus

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   14 Reviews

21:30

Koyambedu

8h 30m

06:00 23rd Jun

Vadachery (Pattukottai)

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Thajudeen Yasmin Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   46 Reviews

20:25

Mannadi

9h 15m

05:40 23rd Jun

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

₹599

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

VPS Transport

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:30

Mannady

9h 25m

05:55 23rd Jun

ARK Travels

₹500

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   27 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

8h 20m

05:20 23rd Jun

Vadachery Bus stand

₹790

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Apple Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

Koyambedu

9h 0m

06:00 23rd Jun

Vadachery (Pattukotai)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   35 Reviews

20:30

Mannadi

8h 30m

05:00 23rd Jun

Vadachery Bus stand

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

FAQs About Sooriyan Travels Buses from Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai)

Q. By when Sooriyan Travels first bus leave from Chennai?

A. First bus of Sooriyan Travels leaves from Chennai at around 20:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai) by Sooriyan Travels currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Sooriyan Travels between Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai). Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai) bus specially by Sooriyan Travels?

A. Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai) fare for Sooriyan Travels is around Rs. 500 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai) by Sooriyan Travels?

A. Chennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai) journey takes around 8h 2m by Sooriyan Travels. Book Now