Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Spic Nagar To Tiruchendur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTiruchendur to Spic Nagar busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MNT Mutharamman Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

06:45

spic nager

1h 5m

07:50 24th May

BUS STOP

₹854

₹899

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yolo Bus

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

06:15

Spic Nagar

1h 4m

07:19 24th May

Thiruchendur

₹849

₹849

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 849

₹ 849

  • featureLive Tracking

PAT BUS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

05:15

Spic Nagar

1h 0m

06:15 24th May

Tiruchendur Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

31 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Bala Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

05:10

spic nagar

0h 50m

06:00 24th May

Thiruchendur

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

07:25

Spic Nagar

0h 50m

08:15 24th May

Bus Stand

₹1699

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1699

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri SMS Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

05:55

Spic Nagar

1h 30m

07:25 24th May

Thiruchendhur

₹549

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Bus

Distance27 km
Bus Depart FromSpic Nagar
Bus Arrives InTiruchendur
Earliest Bus05:10
Last Bus07:25
Avg. Bus Duration1h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 549
Bus OperatorsMNT Mutharamman Travels, PAT BUS, Sri Bala Tours and Travels, Sri SMS Travels, Vetri Travels

Book a Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur booking.

Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including MNT Mutharamman Travels, PAT BUS, Sri Bala Tours and Travels, Sri SMS Travels, Vetri Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Spic Nagar city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • spic nager
  • Spic Nagar
  • spic nagar
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • BUS STOP
  • Thiruchendur
  • Tiruchendur Bus Stand
  • Authoor
  • Arumuganeri
  • .

    Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur takes approximately 1h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 27. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Sri Bala Tours and Travels.

    Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 549 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3000.

    Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Spic Nagar and Tiruchendur are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Spic Nagar and Tiruchendur is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur on the daily basis?

    A. 6 buses are running between Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur bus route leaves at 05:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tiruchendur from Spic Nagar?

    A. he last bus for Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur route leaves at 07:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1799.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Spic Nagar are spic nager, Spic Nagar, spic nagar.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Tiruchendur for the Spic Nagar Tiruchendur bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Tiruchendur for this route are BUS STOP, Thiruchendur, Tiruchendur Bus Stand, Authoor, Arumuganeri.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur bus route are MNT Mutharamman Travels, PAT BUS, Sri Bala Tours and Travels, Sri SMS Travels, Vetri Travels, Yolo Bus.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur route is Rs 549 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur route is Rs 3000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur?

    A. Approximately it will take 1h 30m to reach Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur route?

    A. From Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Bala Tours and Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur route?

    A. While travelling from Spic Nagar to Tiruchendur ,Sri SMS Travels provide the cheapest fare.