Edit
Edit

Madurai to Chennai Sri Kumaran Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing170 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   461 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Mattuthavani

7h 45m

1 rest stop

04:15 12th Dec

Meenambakkam Airport

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature317 users rated 5 star

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   203 Reviews

primoLogo

10:15

Mattuthavani

7h 40m

1 rest stop

17:55 12th Dec

Vandalur

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature125 users rated 5 star

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   380 Reviews

primoLogo

11:45

Mattuthavani

7h 40m

19:25 12th Dec

Vandalur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature202 users rated 5 star

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   701 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Mattuthavani

7h 25m

05:40 12th Dec

Meenambakkam Airport

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature369 users rated 5 star

Sri Kumaran Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   538 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Mattuthavani

7h 45m

1 rest stop

05:00 12th Dec

Meenambakkam Airport

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature281 users rated 5 star

Madurai to Chennai Other Buses

VKV Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.6/5   60 Reviews

primoLogo

23:25

PANDI KOIL RING ROAD (VIKRAM HOSPITAL )

8h 0m

1 rest stop

07:25 12th Dec

Koyambedu

₹800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Finch travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   466 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Mattuthavani

7h 35m

1 rest stop

04:35 12th Dec

Koyambedu

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature355 users rated 5 star

Finch travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   357 Reviews

primoLogo

13:30

Mattuthavani

7h 25m

20:55 12th Dec

Koyambedu

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature229 users rated 5 star

Finch travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   372 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Mattuthavani

7h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 12th Dec

Koyambedu

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature250 users rated 5 star

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   643 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Mattuthavani

7h 50m

1 rest stop

05:20 12th Dec

Koyambedu

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature489 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   488 Reviews

23:00

Mattuthavani

8h 20m

1 rest stop

07:20 12th Dec

Koyambedu

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature315 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   46 Reviews

primoLogo

23:40

Mattuthavani

7h 5m

1 rest stop

06:45 12th Dec

Koyambedu

₹1210

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1210

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Tranz king travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   69 Reviews

primoLogo

23:10

Mattuthavani Bus Stand

7h 40m

1 rest stop

06:50 12th Dec

Kolathur

₹1650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

MADURA TOURS AND TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   670 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Mattuthavani

8h 15m

06:00 12th Dec

Ashok Pillar

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature424 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   519 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Mattuthavani

8h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Ekkattuthangal

₹980

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 980

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature291 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Sri Kumaran Travels Buses from Madurai to Chennai

Q. By when Sri Kumaran Travels first bus leave from Madurai?

A. First bus of Sri Kumaran Travels leaves from Madurai at around 10:15. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Madurai to Chennai by Sri Kumaran Travels currently?

A. There are around 5 buses currently getting operated by Sri Kumaran Travels between Madurai to Chennai. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Madurai to Chennai bus specially by Sri Kumaran Travels?

A. Madurai to Chennai fare for Sri Kumaran Travels is around Rs. 550 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Madurai to Chennai by Sri Kumaran Travels?

A. Madurai to Chennai journey takes around 5h 55m by Sri Kumaran Travels. Book Now