Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Srikalahasthi To Visakhapatnam Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVisakhapatnam to Srikalahasthi busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   21 Reviews

18:40

SRI KALAHASTI (BY PASS)

13h 50m

08:30 29th Feb

Gurudwar

₹1994

₹2099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2099

₹ 1994

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Jaishree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

21:20

Sri Kalahasthi

13h 40m

11:00 29th Feb

Rama Talkies

₹1588

₹1688

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1688

₹ 1588

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SVD Vedansh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   5 Reviews

21:30

Srikalahasti

12h 30m

10:00 29th Feb

Gurudwar

₹999

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Cherry Collars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

23:15

Srikalahasti

11h 45m

11:00 29th Feb

KURAMANAPALEM

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1799

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:00

SRI KALAHASTI (BY PASS)

12h 30m

09:30 29th Feb

Rama Talkies

₹2955

₹3111

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 3111

₹ 2955

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SVD Vedansh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:30

Srikalahasti

12h 30m

10:00 29th Feb

Gurudwar

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

V Kaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:15

Srikalahasthi

13h 45m

11:00 29th Feb

Lankala Palem

₹1690

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1690

  • featureLive Tracking

Jagan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:00

Srikalahasthi

13h 15m

11:15 29th Feb

Lankala Palem

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Komitla Trans lines.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   5 Reviews

21:55

SRIKALASHTHI BYPASS

12h 50m

10:45 29th Feb

Lankala Palem

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

2.6/5   10 Reviews

22:30

Bypass Aarchi Sri Kalahasthi

11h 30m

10:00 29th Feb

LANKELAPALEM(VISAKHAPATNAM)

₹2849

₹2999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2999

₹ 2849

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Bus

Distance577 km
Bus Depart FromSrikalahasthi
Bus Arrives InVisakhapatnam
Earliest Bus16:45
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration12h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 999
Bus OperatorsCherry Collars, Jagan Travels, Jaishree Travels, KKaveri Travels, Komitla Trans lines.

Book a Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam booking.

Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Cherry Collars, Jagan Travels, Jaishree Travels, KKaveri Travels, Komitla Trans lines.. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Srikalahasthi city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • SRI KALAHASTI (BY PASS)
  • Sri Kalahasthi
  • Srikalahasti
  • Srikalahasthi
  • SRIKALASHTHI BYPASS
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Lankala Palem
  • Kurmanipalem
  • Gajuwaka
  • NAD Junction
  • Akkayapalem
  • .

    Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam takes approximately 12h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 577. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS.

    Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 999 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3111.

    Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Srikalahasthi and Visakhapatnam are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Srikalahasthi and Visakhapatnam is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam on the daily basis?

    A. 19 buses are running between Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam bus route leaves at 16:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1940.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Visakhapatnam from Srikalahasthi?

    A. he last bus for Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1799.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Srikalahasthi are SRI KALAHASTI (BY PASS), Sri Kalahasthi, Srikalahasti, Srikalahasthi, SRIKALASHTHI BYPASS.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Visakhapatnam for the Srikalahasthi Visakhapatnam bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Visakhapatnam for this route are Lankala Palem, Kurmanipalem, Gajuwaka, NAD Junction, Akkayapalem.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam route is Rs 999 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam route is Rs 3111.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam?

    A. Approximately it will take 12h 30m to reach Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam route?

    A. From Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam,the fastest bus for this route is SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam route?

    A. While travelling from Srikalahasthi to Visakhapatnam ,SVD Vedansh Travels provide the cheapest fare.