Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Sullurpet To Eluru Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sullurpet to Eluru bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sullurpet to Eluru bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sullurpet to Eluru bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnEluru to Sullurpet busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

YBM Travels(BLM)

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.1/5

19:45

Sullerpeta

7h 5m

02:50 26th May

Asram College

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:40

Sullurpeta

7h 50m

03:30 26th May

Asram College

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SKS Logistics

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

19:45

Sullurpeta Bypass

7h 15m

03:00 26th May

ELuru

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SKS Logistics

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

19:45

Sullurpeta Bypass

7h 15m

03:00 26th May

ELuru

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Sullurpet to Eluru Bus

Distance354 km
Bus Depart FromSullurpet
Bus Arrives InEluru
Earliest Bus19:40
Last Bus19:45
Avg. Bus Duration7h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1300
Bus OperatorsSKS Logistics, Sri Krishna Travels, YBM Travels(BLM)

Book a Sullurpet to Eluru Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sullurpet to Eluru is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sullurpet to Eluru booking.

Sullurpet to Eluru Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including SKS Logistics, Sri Krishna Travels, YBM Travels(BLM). Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sullurpet city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Sullerpeta
  • Sullurpeta
  • Sullurpeta Bypass
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Asram College
  • Eluru Bypass
  • ELuru
  • .

    Sullurpet to Eluru Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sullurpet to Eluru takes approximately 7h 50m to complete, covering a total distance of 354. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is SKS Logistics.

    Sullurpet to Eluru Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sullurpet to Eluru journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 1300 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3000.

    Sullurpet to Eluru Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sullurpet and Eluru are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sullurpet to Eluru Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sullurpet and Eluru is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sullurpet to Eluru Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sullurpet to Eluru on the daily basis?

    A. 4 buses are running between Sullurpet to Eluru. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sullurpet to Eluru bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sullurpet to Eluru bus route leaves at 19:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Eluru from Sullurpet?

    A. he last bus for Sullurpet to Eluru route leaves at 19:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sullurpet to Eluru Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sullurpet are Sullerpeta, Sullurpeta, Sullurpeta Bypass.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Eluru for the Sullurpet Eluru bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Eluru for this route are Asram College, Eluru Bypass, ELuru.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sullurpet to Eluru bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Sullurpet to Eluru bus route are SKS Logistics, Sri Krishna Travels, YBM Travels(BLM).

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sullurpet to Eluru route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sullurpet to Eluru route is Rs 1300 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sullurpet to Eluru route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sullurpet to Eluru route is Rs 3000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sullurpet to Eluru?

    A. Approximately it will take 7h 50m to reach Sullurpet to Eluru by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sullurpet to Eluru route?

    A. From Sullurpet to Eluru,the fastest bus for this route is SKS Logistics.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sullurpet to Eluru route?

    A. While travelling from Sullurpet to Eluru ,Sri Krishna Travels provide the cheapest fare.