Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) To Mathura Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMathura to Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   8 Reviews

20:35

Amhat chauraha

8h 25m

05:00 25th May

Mathura Raya Cut

₹999

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:45

Amhat Chauraha

8h 45m

05:30 25th May

Mathura Toll Plaza

₹1045

₹1161

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1161

₹ 1045

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

19:55

Amhat Chauraha

8h 55m

04:50 25th May

Mathura Toll Plaza

₹1006

₹1118

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1118

₹ 1006

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

19:50

Katka mod near t point sultanpur

9h 0m

04:50 25th May

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 May 07:50 PM

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

21:30

Amhat chauraha

7h 30m

05:00 25th May

Mathura Raya Cut

₹909

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 909

  • featureLive Tracking

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

22:29

Sultanpur bus stop

7h 31m

06:00 25th May

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

60 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 24 May 10:29 PM

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:30

Amahath chauraha lucknow by pass

7h 0m

04:30 25th May

Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Rishabh Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:21

Purvanchal expressway cut km 123 sultanpur

7h 32m

03:53 25th May

Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:21

Purvanchal highway km 123 cut

7h 15m

05:36 25th May

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

21:01

Amahath chouraha lucknow road by pass

6h 54m

03:55 25th May

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Bus

Distance457 km
Bus Depart FromSultanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Bus Arrives InMathura
Earliest Bus19:07
Last Bus23:05
Avg. Bus Duration8h 52m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 596
Bus OperatorsGola Bus Service, IntrCity SmartBus, Kashi Vishwanath Tours and Travels, Khajuraho Travels, Maa Shakti Bhadra Travels

Book a Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura booking.

Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Gola Bus Service, IntrCity SmartBus, Kashi Vishwanath Tours and Travels, Khajuraho Travels, Maa Shakti Bhadra Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Amhat chauraha
  • Amhat Chauraha
  • Katka mod near t point sultanpur
  • Sultanpur bus stop
  • Amahath chauraha lucknow by pass
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Mathura Raya Cut
  • Mathura Toll Plaza
  • Yamuna expressway (mathura)
  • Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway
  • Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway
  • .

    Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura takes approximately 8h 52m to complete, covering a total distance of 457. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is SN TRAVELS.

    Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 596 with the maximum bus fare going up to 2499.

    Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) and Mathura are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) and Mathura is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura on the daily basis?

    A. 20 buses are running between Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura. Out of which 20 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura bus route leaves at 19:07 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mathura from Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh)?

    A. he last bus for Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura route leaves at 23:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1899.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) are Amhat chauraha, Amhat Chauraha, Katka mod near t point sultanpur, Sultanpur bus stop , Amahath chauraha lucknow by pass .

    Q. What are the dropping points in Mathura for the Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) Mathura bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Mathura for this route are Mathura Raya Cut , Mathura Toll Plaza, Yamuna expressway (mathura), Raikut Flyover yamuna expressway, Mathura raya cut yamuna expressway.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura route is Rs 596 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura route is Rs 2499.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura?

    A. Approximately it will take 8h 52m to reach Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura route?

    A. From Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura,the fastest bus for this route is SN TRAVELS.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura route?

    A. While travelling from Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura ,Khajuraho Travels provide the cheapest fare.