Edit
Edit

Sulthan Bathery To Kochi Bus

Book Sulthan Bathery to Kochi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sulthan Bathery to Kochi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sulthan Bathery to Kochi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKochi to Sulthan Bathery busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

8 buses

Starts at 04:15

₹90

Starts from

8 Buses

293 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹90

Show KSRTC buses

Cochin express

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   37 Reviews

21:50

Sulthan bathery 9020307773

8h 0m

05:50 10th Oct

south 9961230000

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sonia Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.9/5   7 Reviews

19:15

Assumption

8h 8m

03:23 10th Oct

Vyttila

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Cochin express

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   6 Reviews

21:44

Sulthan bathery 9020307773

8h 11m

05:55 10th Oct

Vytala Bye Pass 9961230000

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature5 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

A1 Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

21:15

SulthanBathery

7h 45m

05:00 10th Oct

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   9 Reviews

20:30

SulthanBathery

6h 45m

03:15 10th Oct

Athani (Ekm)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Emerald Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   6 Reviews

primoLogo

18:00

Sulthan Bathery

8h 15m

02:15 10th Oct

Edapally

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:15

Sulthan Bathery

7h 30m

03:45 10th Oct

Vyttila

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1050

Blue Bird Travels

AC Seater 2+2

1.7/5   10 Reviews

19:00

CHUNKAM SULTHAN BATHERY

6h 59m

01:59 10th Oct

Others

₹799

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 799

Route Information for Sulthan Bathery to Kochi Bus

Distance188 km
Bus Depart FromSulthan Bathery
Bus Arrives InKochi
Earliest Bus04:15
Last Bus21:50
Avg Travelling Time7h 40m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses14
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, Blue Bird Travels, Cochin express, Emerald Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Sulthan Bathery to Kochi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SULTHAN BATHERYKSRTC04:1521:307

FAQ - Sulthan Bathery to Kochi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Sulthan Bathery to Kochi on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Sulthan Bathery to Kochi. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Sulthan Bathery to Kochi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Sulthan Bathery to Kochi bus route leaves at 04:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 253.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kochi from Sulthan Bathery?

A. he last bus for Sulthan Bathery to Kochi route leaves at 21:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Sulthan Bathery to Kochi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sulthan Bathery are Sulthan bathery 9020307773, Krishnagiri bus stop 9961230000, Kolagapara busstop 9961230000, Sultan Bathery, Assumption.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kochi for the Sulthan Bathery Kochi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kochi for this route are angamali 9961230000, Aluva bypass 9961230000, Kalamassery 9961230000, Edapally Toll Junction City Silks 9961230000, Edapally church 9961230000,9020307778.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sulthan Bathery to Kochi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Sulthan Bathery to Kochi bus route are A1 Travels, Blue Bird Travels, Cochin express, Emerald Travels, KSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Sonia Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sulthan Bathery to Kochi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sulthan Bathery to Kochi route is Rs 90 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sulthan Bathery to Kochi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sulthan Bathery to Kochi route is Rs 1050.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sulthan Bathery to Kochi?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 40m to reach Sulthan Bathery to Kochi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sulthan Bathery to Kochi route?

A. From Sulthan Bathery to Kochi,the fastest bus for this route is KSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sulthan Bathery to Kochi route?

A. While travelling from Sulthan Bathery to Kochi ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.