Edit
Edit

Sunabeda To Bhubaneswar Bus

Book Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhubaneswar to Sunabeda busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

OSRTC

ODISHA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

5 buses

Starts at 16:00

₹722

Starts from

5 Buses

150 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹722

Show OSRTC buses

Annapurna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   4 Reviews

20:30

Bus stand Sunabeda (2/1)

10h 10m

1 rest stop

06:40 14th Feb

Bermunda Bus Stand (2/1)

₹900

₹950

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Suhane Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.2/5   7 Reviews

20:15

Sunabeda Bus Stand

9h 45m

06:00 14th Feb

Baramunda Bus Stand

₹850

₹900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Annapurna Travels

NON A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

21:20

Bus stand Sunabeda

9h 40m

07:00 14th Feb

Bermunda Bus Stand

₹855

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 855

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Mahadev Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5   13 Reviews

21:45

Sunabeda bus stand

8h 15m

06:00 14th Feb

Baramunda Bus Stand

₹750

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Reliance Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle AC Seater (2+2)

3.0/5

21:25

Bus stand Sunabeda

8h 35m

06:00 14th Feb

Bermunda Bus Stand (VOLVO)

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

14 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Bus

Distance359 km
Bus Depart FromSunabeda
Bus Arrives InBhubaneswar
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time11h 40m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsOSRTC, Annapurna Travels, Mahadev Bus Service, Reliance Travels, Suhane Travels

Book a Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar booking.

Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including OSRTC, Annapurna Travels, Mahadev Bus Service, Reliance Travels, Suhane Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Sunabeda city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Bus stand Sunabeda (2/1)
  • SUNABEDA
  • Sunabeda Bus Stand
  • Bus stand Sunabeda
  • Sunabeda bus stand
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Bermunda Bus Stand (2/1)
  • Baramunda Bus Terminus
  • Baramunda Bus Stand
  • Jaydev Vihar
  • Acharya Vihar
  • .

    Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar takes approximately 11h 40m to complete, covering a total distance of 359. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Mahadev Bus Service.

    Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 722 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1199.

    Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Sunabeda and Bhubaneswar are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Sunabeda and Bhubaneswar is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    RTC Bus Timings from Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar

    Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
    SUNABEDAOSRTC16:0021:004

    FAQ - Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar on the daily basis?

    A. 10 buses are running between Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 722.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhubaneswar from Sunabeda?

    A. he last bus for Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Sunabeda are Bus stand Sunabeda (2/1), SUNABEDA, Sunabeda Bus Stand, Bus stand Sunabeda, Sunabeda bus stand.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Bhubaneswar for the Sunabeda Bhubaneswar bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Bhubaneswar for this route are Bermunda Bus Stand (2/1), Baramunda Bus Terminus, Baramunda Bus Stand, Jaydev Vihar , Acharya Vihar.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar bus route are Annapurna Travels, Mahadev Bus Service, OSRTC, Reliance Travels, Suhane Travels.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar route is Rs 722 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar route is Rs 1199.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar?

    A. Approximately it will take 11h 40m to reach Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar route?

    A. From Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Bus Service.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar route?

    A. While travelling from Sunabeda to Bhubaneswar ,OSRTC provide the cheapest fare.