Edit
Edit

Surat To Anjar Bus

Book Surat to Anjar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Anjar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Anjar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnjar to Surat busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

12 buses

Starts at 08:00

₹264

Starts from

12 Buses

271 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹264

Show GSRTC buses

Ghanshyam Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   8 Reviews

16:00

Palanpur Jakatnaka

13h 45m

2 rest stop

05:45 5th Dec

Bagicho Circle Anjar

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

17:00

Kamrej

12h 15m

05:15 5th Dec

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

₹1057

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1057

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:00

Hirabaug Varachha

13h 15m

12:15 5th Dec

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors (Crossing From Ahmedabad)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Surat to Anjar Bus

Distance361 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InAnjar
Earliest Bus08:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time13h 0m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Ghanshyam Travels, Patel tours and travels

RTC Bus Timings from Surat to Anjar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SURAT CENTRAL BUS STANDGSRTC08:0019:017
SURATGSRTC20:0020:001
KamrejGSRTC08:2520:192
KapodraGSRTC08:0508:051

FAQ - Surat to Anjar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Anjar on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Surat to Anjar. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Anjar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Anjar bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 264.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anjar from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Anjar route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Anjar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Palanpur Jakatnaka, L P Savani School Adajan , Nr Bhulka Bhavan School, Hanuman Temple, Parvat Patiya.

Q. What are the dropping points in Anjar for the Surat Anjar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anjar for this route are Bagicho Circle Anjar, Chitrakut Circle Anjar Road, ANJAR, TOWER ANJAR, Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Anjar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Surat to Anjar bus route are GSRTC, Ghanshyam Travels, Patel tours and travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Anjar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Anjar route is Rs 264 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Anjar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Anjar route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Anjar?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 0m to reach Surat to Anjar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Anjar route?

A. From Surat to Anjar,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Anjar route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Anjar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.