Edit
Edit

Surat To Bhavnagar Bus

Book Surat to Bhavnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Bhavnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Bhavnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhavnagar to Surat busonline.
Showing91 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

38 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹190

Starts from

38 Buses

1311 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹190

Show GSRTC buses

Siddhivinayak Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   41 Reviews

21:30

Dabholi

8h 30m

06:00 5th Dec

Nari Gaam Ramapir -

₹799

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   4 Reviews

16:15

Ramnagar

9h 45m

1 rest stop

02:00 5th Dec

Nari Chokdi

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   66 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Kamrej

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 5th Dec

Ramapir Mandir - Highway, Nari Gam

₹700

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature38 users rated 5 star

Karmbhumi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

20:00

Hirabaug Narmad Nagar Society

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Nari Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

JAY TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   9 Reviews

19:45

KAMREJ CHAAR RASTA,BHAGVATI TRAVELS

7h 15m

03:00 5th Dec

Nari Chokdi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Randal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   25 Reviews

21:30

Vastukala Apartment Randal Travels HO

8h 0m

05:30 5th Dec

Nari Chokdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   7 Reviews

20:45

Bapa Sitaram Mathuli Suprabhata Amroli

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:15 5th Dec

Rammantra Mandir

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Bapasitaram Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   10 Reviews

21:00

Dabholi Near Swaminarayn Mandir Bapa Sitaram Travels

9h 0m

06:00 5th Dec

Nari Gam

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

MARUTI NANDAN TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Tapovan Society Near Madhuram Plaza bhaboli char Rasta

8h 30m

05:30 5th Dec

NARI GAM RAMAPIR MANDIR

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Raviraj Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:00

Parshwnath Travels Adajan Patiya

7h 45m

04:45 5th Dec

Nari Chokdi

₹699

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 699

Route Information for Surat to Bhavnagar Bus

Distance97 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InBhavnagar
Earliest Bus03:05
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time8h 15m
No of A/C Buses12
No of Non A/C Buses79
No of Sleeper Buses70
No of Seater Buses21
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Anand Travels, Bapasitaram Travels, Bharat Express, Bhumi travels

RTC Bus Timings from Surat to Bhavnagar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SURAT CENTRAL BUS STANDGSRTC05:0021:5518
KapodraGSRTC06:0506:051
Shyam Dham MandirGSRTC16:0021:3012
KamrejGSRTC21:2021:201

FAQ - Surat to Bhavnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Bhavnagar on the daily basis?

A. 91 buses are running between Surat to Bhavnagar. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 79 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Bhavnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Bhavnagar bus route leaves at 03:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1420.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhavnagar from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Bhavnagar route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Bhavnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Dabholi, Katargam, Amroli Utran vado Brige, Mota Varachha, Chukiwadi, Opp - CNG Pump..

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhavnagar for the Surat Bhavnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhavnagar for this route are Nari Gaam Ramapir -, Bhavnagar Rajkot Rod Nari Chokadi -, Toyota Showroom -, Chitra Mastram Mandir -, Bank Colony -.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Bhavnagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 32 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Bhavnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Bhavnagar route is Rs 190 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Bhavnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Bhavnagar route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Bhavnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Surat to Bhavnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Bhavnagar route?

A. From Surat to Bhavnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Bhavnagar route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Bhavnagar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.