Edit
Edit

Surat To Bhilwara Bus

Book Surat to Bhilwara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Bhilwara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Bhilwara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhilwara to Surat busonline.
Showing30 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

17:05

Near Raj Hotel Pardi

14h 35m

07:40 12th Dec

Chirag Travels Bhilwara

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Bajrang Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

19:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

12h 30m

2 rest stop

07:30 12th Dec

Bhilwara

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1250

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shreeji Travels agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   11 Reviews

20:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

13h 0m

1 rest stop

09:00 12th Dec

Shreeji Travel Agency,Hotel Royal Embessy,Bhilwara

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

16:00

Private bus parking saroli gate near times galleria

15h 25m

07:25 12th Dec

Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1149

  • featureLive Tracking

Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

14h 15m

08:15 12th Dec

Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

₹1011

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 1011

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   4 Reviews

15:55

Fruit Market

14h 30m

06:25 12th Dec

Address: S/6 Oswal Plaza Nr UCO Bank ,B/H Hotel Landmark

₹1351

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1351

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Arihant Dev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:28

Arihant dev travels

12h 41m

12:09 12th Dec

Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Arihant Dev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:36

Arihant dev travels

11h 30m

11:06 12th Dec

Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ramdev Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

02:30

Kamrej

14h 25m

16:55 12th Dec

Ramdev Travels Opp Circuit House Bhilwara

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1800

Shri Krishna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

16:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

14h 5m

06:05 12th Dec

Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Surat to Bhilwara Bus

Distance499 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InBhilwara
Earliest Bus02:30
Last Bus23:36
Avg Travelling Time13h 15m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses26
No of Sleeper Buses28
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAnjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Bajrang Travels, Chandra, J J Travels

FAQ - Surat to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Bhilwara on the daily basis?

A. 30 buses are running between Surat to Bhilwara. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 26 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Bhilwara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Bhilwara bus route leaves at 02:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilwara from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Bhilwara route leaves at 23:36. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Bhilwara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Parsi Panchayat Parking, Parvat Patiya, Bharat Cancer Hospital And Nirali Memorial, Kadodara Chowkadi, Chacha Petrol Pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilwara for the Surat Bhilwara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhilwara for this route are Chirag Travels Bhilwara, Bhilwara, Shreeji Travel Agency,Hotel Royal Embessy,Bhilwara, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), Address: S/6 Oswal Plaza Nr UCO Bank ,B/H Hotel Landmark .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Bhilwara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Bhilwara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Bhilwara route is Rs 855 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Bhilwara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Bhilwara route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Bhilwara?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 15m to reach Surat to Bhilwara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Bhilwara route?

A. From Surat to Bhilwara,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Bhilwara route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Bhilwara ,Snehlata Travels provide the cheapest fare.