Edit
Edit

Surat To Dwarka Bus

Book Surat to Dwarka bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Dwarka bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Dwarka bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDwarka to Surat busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   50 Reviews

primoLogo

17:00

Sarthana Jakat Naka

17h 0m

1 rest stop

10:00 12th Dec

DWARKA

₹850

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   6 Reviews

16:45

Sarthana Jakat Naka

15h 15m

1 rest stop

08:00 12th Dec

Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK

₹850

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Nand Travels (R)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   7 Reviews

18:00

Swaminarayan Mandir Bus parking

15h 15m

1 rest stop

09:15 12th Dec

Dwarka

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 11 Dec 06:00 PM

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   6 Reviews

16:15

Sai Mandir

17h 0m

2 rest stop

09:15 12th Dec

Dwarka

₹850

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   30 Reviews

16:30

Sarthana Jakat Naka

17h 0m

1 rest stop

09:30 12th Dec

DWARKA

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   7 Reviews

16:30

Swaminarayan Bus Parkinig

16h 50m

2 rest stop

09:20 12th Dec

Kurnaga Fatak

₹850

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5   9 Reviews

19:30

Kamrej

14h 15m

09:45 12th Dec

Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   4 Reviews

15:50

Swaminarayan Bus Parking

17h 45m

09:35 12th Dec

Bhadrakali Chowk

₹1284

SELECT SEAT

16 seats left

₹ 1284

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5   9 Reviews

18:15

Sarthana Jakat Naka

15h 0m

09:15 12th Dec

Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

Route Information for Surat to Dwarka Bus

Distance417 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InDwarka
Earliest Bus15:50
Last Bus19:30
Avg Travelling Time17h 0m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Nand Travels (R), SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Samay Travels

FAQ - Surat to Dwarka Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Dwarka on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Surat to Dwarka. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Dwarka bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Dwarka bus route leaves at 15:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1284.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dwarka from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Dwarka route leaves at 19:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Dwarka Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Sarthana Jakat Naka, Swaminarayan Bus Parking., Laskana Char Rasta, Pasodara Patiya BRTS, Kamrej Bhavani Mandir.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dwarka for the Surat Dwarka bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dwarka for this route are DWARKA, Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK, Dwarka, Kurnaga Fatak, J.B Travels Bhadrakali Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Dwarka bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Dwarka route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Dwarka route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Dwarka route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Dwarka route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Dwarka?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 0m to reach Surat to Dwarka by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Dwarka route?

A. From Surat to Dwarka,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Dwarka route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Dwarka ,Samay Travels provide the cheapest fare.