Edit
Edit

Surat To Gadhada Bus

Book Surat to Gadhada bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Gadhada bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Gadhada bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGadhada to Surat busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   5 Reviews

20:30

Dabholi

8h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 6th Feb

Gadhada

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Mogaldham Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:00

Shreenath House

9h 30m

05:30 6th Feb

Gadhada

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:15

Nana Varachha Dhal Haridham Travels

10h 30m

1 rest stop

03:45 6th Feb

Gadhada

₹800

₹760

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:45

Nana Varachha Dhal Haridham Travels

7h 30m

1 rest stop

04:15 6th Feb

Gadhada

₹800

₹760

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

J k travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

16:00

Sarthana Jakat Naka

14h 30m

2 rest stop

06:30 6th Feb

Gangada

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Kamrej

8h 30m

07:00 6th Feb

Gadhada(Swamina)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Anukool Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:10

Kamrej

8h 15m

04:25 6th Feb

Gadhada

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

Shivay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:45

Nana Varachha Dhal

8h 30m

06:15 6th Feb

Gadhada bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 800

New Ekta Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

20:20

Kadodara Chowkadi

8h 25m

04:45 6th Feb

Gadhada(Botad Road)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1200

Ankur Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

20:00

Kamrej

8h 45m

04:45 6th Feb

Gadhada

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Surat to Gadhada Bus

Distance158 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InGadhada
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses12
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnkur Travels, Anukool Travels, Haridham travels, J k travels, Jai Mogal Krupa Travels

FAQ - Surat to Gadhada Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Gadhada on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Surat to Gadhada. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Gadhada bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Gadhada bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gadhada from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Gadhada route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Gadhada Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Piramyd Olympia Bulding Near Palanpur Jakatnaka, Cancer Hospital Dabholi, Dabholi, Kiran Hospital Katargam, PP Savani Hospital Opp Bamba Gate.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gadhada for the Surat Gadhada bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gadhada for this route are Gadhada, Gangada, Gadhada(Swamina), Gadhada bus stand, Gadhada(Botad Road).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Gadhada bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Gadhada route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Gadhada route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Gadhada route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Gadhada route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Gadhada?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Surat to Gadhada by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Gadhada route?

A. From Surat to Gadhada,the fastest bus for this route is Haridham travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Gadhada route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Gadhada ,Shree Travels provide the cheapest fare.