Edit
Edit

Surat To Indore Bus

Book Surat to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Surat busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   172 Reviews

20:00

Kadodra-national highway shrinath travel agency

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Radisson Hotel Square

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature74 users rated 5 star

Aadi Raj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   54 Reviews

19:00

Aadi raj travels 1-a swapna srusti co., nr saibaba temple parvat patiya

13h 0m

2 rest stop

08:00 12th Dec

Rajmohalla

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Sky Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   35 Reviews

18:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

12h 15m

2 rest stop

06:15 12th Dec

Rajmohalla

₹600

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

RT Rahul Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   11 Reviews

18:30

Fruit Market

12h 45m

07:15 12th Dec

Radisson Hotel Square

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   76 Reviews

20:10

Saroli,shop no 2, vasundhara appt,near bharat cancer hospital,surat

9h 50m

06:00 12th Dec

Dakkanvala Kuwa

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

S N Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   17 Reviews

18:00

Fruit Market

13h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 12th Dec

Arvindo Hospital

₹750

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Om Sai Ram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

17:10

Kadodara Char Rasta

15h 50m

09:00 12th Dec

Chhotigwaltoli

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   31 Reviews

19:00

Parvat Patiya

9h 30m

04:30 12th Dec

Chhoti Gwaltoli Deep Travels Patel Chauhara

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sky Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   63 Reviews

19:30

Parsi Panchayat Parking

10h 44m

06:14 12th Dec

Rajmohalla

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

NAFEES BUS SERVICE

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.8/5

15:00

NAFEES BUS SERVICE SAGAR DHABA

14h 0m

05:00 12th Dec

AMBEY TRAVELS STAR CHORAHA

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1800

Route Information for Surat to Indore Bus

Distance357 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus14:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time12h 15m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses15
No of Sleeper Buses18
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAadi Raj Travels, Deep Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, NAFEES BUS SERVICE, Nakoda Holiday Makers India Pvt Ltd.

FAQ - Surat to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Indore on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Surat to Indore. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Indore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Indore bus route leaves at 14:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Indore route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Indore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Fruit Market, Manasarovar Heights, Kadodra-national highway shrinath travel agency, Kamrej, Vyara Highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Surat Indore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Rajendra Nagar, Rajmohalla, Navlakha, Teen Imli Square, Pipliyahan Square.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Indore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Indore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Indore route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Indore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Indore route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Indore?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Surat to Indore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Indore route?

A. From Surat to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Indore route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Indore ,Aadi Raj Travels provide the cheapest fare.