Edit
Edit

Surat To Jalgaon Bus

Book Surat to Jalgaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Jalgaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Jalgaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalgaon to Surat busonline.
Showing54 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:31

Others

9h 45m

1 rest stop

06:16 28th Nov

Akashwani Chowk

₹600

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Others

7h 38m

03:38 28th Nov

Akashwani Chowk

₹800

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Shihori Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:30

Parsi Panchayat Parking

8h 55m

06:25 28th Nov

Akashwani Chowk

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shihori Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

7h 21m

04:21 28th Nov

Aakashvani chowk

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shihori Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:45

Parsi Panchayat Parking

8h 9m

05:54 28th Nov

Akashwani Chowk

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shihori Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

18:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

7h 55m

1 rest stop

01:55 28th Nov

Others

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

Shihori Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

17:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

7h 40m

1 rest stop

00:40 28th Nov

Akashwani Chowk

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

Shihori Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

7h 33m

03:33 28th Nov

Others

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

Shihori Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:01

Parsi Panchayat Parking

8h 36m

05:37 28th Nov

Others

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 500

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:30

Bardoli

8h 0m

08:30 28th Nov

Deshpande Market

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Surat to Jalgaon Bus

Distance284 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InJalgaon
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses51
No of Sleeper Buses54
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAadi Raj Travels, Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., Jay khodiyar travels, Laxmi Tours And Travels, Mahendra Travels

FAQ - Surat to Jalgaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Jalgaon on the daily basis?

A. 54 buses are running between Surat to Jalgaon. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 51 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Jalgaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Jalgaon bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalgaon from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Jalgaon route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Jalgaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Others, Kapodra, Parsi Panchayat Parking, Kadodara Chowkadi, Bardoli.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalgaon for the Surat Jalgaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalgaon for this route are Akashwani Chowk, Ichha Devi Square, Aakashvani chowk , Others, Deshpande Market.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Jalgaon bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Jalgaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Jalgaon route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Jalgaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Jalgaon route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Jalgaon?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Surat to Jalgaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Jalgaon route?

A. From Surat to Jalgaon,the fastest bus for this route is Shihori Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Jalgaon route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Jalgaon ,Sairath Travels provide the cheapest fare.