Edit
Edit

Surat To Kannad Bus

Book Surat to Kannad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Kannad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Kannad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKannad to Surat busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Musafir Travels Sanjay

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:00

Sardar Market

8h 0m

06:00 2nd Feb

Kannad

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Vijay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:45

Kadodara Chowkadi

7h 45m

07:30 2nd Feb

Kannad Bypass Highway

₹950

₹902

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 902

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:05

Bardoli

7h 55m

07:00 2nd Feb

Kannad bypass,near bus stand

₹950

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

19:45

Dinesh Garage

9h 0m

04:45 2nd Feb

Kannad

₹950

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

M K Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:40

Kadodara Chowkadi

9h 20m

09:00 2nd Feb

By pass

₹910

₹860

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 860

₹ 910

Raj Travels Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

22:00

Shop no.4,Sardar palace,Near Saedar Market(NSTM) raj travels

8h 0m

06:00 2nd Feb

Kannad

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

Shreenath travelers

AC Sleeper (2+1)

22:30

Shreenath House

8h 0m

06:30 2nd Feb

Bus stand

₹572

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 572

Route Information for Surat to Kannad Bus

Distance260 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InKannad
Earliest Bus19:45
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time8h 0m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsLaxmi Tours And Travels, M K Travels, Musafir Travels Sanjay, Raj Travels Express, Shree Vijay Travels

FAQ - Surat to Kannad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Kannad on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Surat to Kannad. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Kannad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Kannad bus route leaves at 19:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kannad from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Kannad route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹950.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Kannad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Sardar Market, Chamonda Hotel Kadodara, Kamrej, Kadodara Chowkadi, Bardoli.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kannad for the Surat Kannad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kannad for this route are Kannad, Kannad Bypass Highway, Kannad bypass,near bus stand, By pass, Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Kannad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Kannad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Kannad route is Rs 572 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Kannad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Kannad route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Kannad?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 0m to reach Surat to Kannad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Kannad route?

A. From Surat to Kannad,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Vijay Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Kannad route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Kannad ,Shreenath travelers provide the cheapest fare.