Edit
Edit

Surat To Mount Abu Bus

Book Surat to Mount Abu bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Mount Abu bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Mount Abu bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMount Abu to Surat busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gujarat travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5   30 Reviews

primoLogo

18:00

Pune Kumbharia Road

13h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 5th Dec

Parking koyla depot mount abu

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Shreenath travelers

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

20:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

8h 41m

04:41 5th Dec

Parking koyla depot mount abu

₹700

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 700

Krishna Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

22:30

Kadodara Chowkadi

7h 55m

06:25 5th Dec

Abu road (Mount Abu Drop by Self Auto / Taxi)

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1999

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   7 Reviews

19:30

Parsi Panchayat Parking

10h 40m

06:10 5th Dec

Mount abu

₹800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.0/5   4 Reviews

20:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

9h 49m

2 rest stop

05:49 5th Dec

Mount abu

₹500

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Surat to Mount Abu Bus

Distance381 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InMount Abu
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 49m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGujarat travels, Krishna Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels, Shreenath travelers

FAQ - Surat to Mount Abu Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Mount Abu on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Surat to Mount Abu. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Mount Abu bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Mount Abu bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mount Abu from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Mount Abu route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Mount Abu Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Pune Kumbharia Road, Kadodara Chowkadi, Kamrej, Parsi Panchayat Parking, Saroli, times galleria complex, surat kadodra raod,,.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mount Abu for the Surat Mount Abu bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mount Abu for this route are Parking koyla depot mount abu, Abu road (Mount Abu Drop by Self Auto / Taxi), Mount abu.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Mount Abu bus route?

A. Top operators on the Surat to Mount Abu bus route are Gujarat travels, Krishna Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels, Shreenath travelers.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Mount Abu route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Mount Abu route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Mount Abu route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Mount Abu route is Rs 1999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Mount Abu?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 49m to reach Surat to Mount Abu by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Mount Abu route?

A. From Surat to Mount Abu,the fastest bus for this route is Krishna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Mount Abu route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Mount Abu ,RP Rajasthan Travels provide the cheapest fare.