Edit
Edit

Surat To Okha Bus

Book Surat to Okha bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Okha bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Okha bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnOkha to Surat busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nand Travels (R)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:00

Others

16h 30m

1 rest stop

10:30 4th Oct

Okha

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Nand Travels (R)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

primoLogo

21:00

Others

14h 45m

2 rest stop

11:45 4th Oct

Okha (Vehicle Change By Dwarka To Okha)

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:15

Sarthana Jakat Naka

15h 30m

09:45 4th Oct

Okha

₹850

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

Route Information for Surat to Okha Bus

Distance415 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InOkha
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time15h 30m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsNand Travels (R), SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

FAQ - Surat to Okha Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Okha on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Surat to Okha. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Okha bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Okha bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Okha from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Okha route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹950.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Okha Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Others, Puna Gam Laskana, Kamrej, Sarthana Jakat Naka, Shyam Dham Mandir.

Q. What are the dropping points in Okha for the Surat Okha bus route?

A. Dropping points in Okha for this route are Okha , Okha (Vehicle Change By Dwarka To Okha), Okha.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Okha bus route?

A. Top operators on the Surat to Okha bus route are Nand Travels (R), SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Okha route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Okha route is Rs 850 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Okha route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Okha route is Rs 950.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Okha?

A. Approximately it will take 15h 30m to reach Surat to Okha by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Okha route?

A. From Surat to Okha,the fastest bus for this route is Nand Travels (R).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Okha route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Okha ,SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️ provide the cheapest fare.