Edit
Edit

Surat To Pune Bus

Book Surat to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Surat busonline.
Showing138 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 07:30

₹708

Starts from

1 Buses

10 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹708

Show MSRTC buses

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   106 Reviews

primoLogo

22:20

Surat nilam hotel(kadodra)

8h 40m

07:00 12th Dec

Talegaon toll naka

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   60 Reviews

primoLogo

23:20

Kamrej

9h 35m

1 rest stop

08:55 12th Dec

Padmavati Parking

₹1870

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1870

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature33 users rated 5 star

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   15 Reviews

23:55

Surat nilam hotel(kadodra)

8h 55m

08:50 12th Dec

Talegaon toll naka

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Datta KrupaTravels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   6 Reviews

18:15

Parsi Panchayat Parking

10h 10m

1 rest stop

04:25 12th Dec

Bavdhan

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Paulo Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   47 Reviews

22:55

Sardar Market

10h 0m

2 rest stop

08:55 12th Dec

Chinchwad

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Datta KrupaTravels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   16 Reviews

19:00

Parsi Panchayat Parking

10h 15m

1 rest stop

05:15 12th Dec

Katraj

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Paulo Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   129 Reviews

19:00

Sardar Market

9h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 12th Dec

Tale Gaon

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature49 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Paulo Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   318 Reviews

21:00

Sardar Market

9h 45m

2 rest stop

06:45 12th Dec

Tale Gaon

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature144 users rated 5 star

King travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   226 Reviews

21:30

Bombay Market

9h 15m

1 rest stop

06:45 12th Dec

Tale Gaon

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature86 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 12 Dec 09:30 AM

Ravi Krishna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   11 Reviews

22:15

Sahara Darwaja Near Dhanlaxmi Bank

9h 15m

07:30 12th Dec

Padmavati Parking

₹800

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Surat to Pune Bus

Distance314 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus00:27
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses85
No of Non A/C Buses53
No of Sleeper Buses135
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, AAINATH TRAVELS, Anjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, B R Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Surat to Pune

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SURATMSRTC07:3007:301

FAQ - Surat to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 138 buses are running between Surat to Pune. Out of which 85 AC Buses and 53 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Pune bus route leaves at 00:27 and fare for this bus is ₹ 4850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Pune route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Kamrej, Surat nilam hotel(kadodra), Bhumi Complex, Parsi Panchayat Parking, DATTAKRUPA TRAVELS AND TRANSPORT SAROLI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Surat Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Talegaon toll naka, Wakad, Dange Chowk, Chinchwad, Pimpri Chinchwad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 72 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Pune route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Pune route is Rs 5010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Surat to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Pune route?

A. From Surat to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Balaji Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Pune ,Laxmi Tours & Travels provide the cheapest fare.