Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Surat To Shirdi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Surat to Shirdi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Surat to Shirdi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Shirdi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShirdi to Surat busonline.
Showing37 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Lucky Travels Surat

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   11 Reviews

22:00

Ramnagar

8h 30m

06:30 29th Feb

ROYAL TRAVELS,HOTEL NAMRTHA NEAR SHIRDI POLICE STATION

₹522

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 522

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Shihori Tours And Travels ®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   12 Reviews

22:00

New Bombay Market

8h 25m

06:25 29th Feb

Hotel Holiday Park

₹618

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 618

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

King travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   47 Reviews

22:30

King Travels, Opp.InterCity TownShip,B/s.orchid Tower,Sardar Market To Patiya Road

8h 45m

07:15 29th Feb

Shirdi(holiday inn hotel)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 29 Feb 09:40 AM

Neelkanth Travels Premium Class

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

23:50

Delhi Gate

7h 10m

07:00 29th Feb

Shirdi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Gujarat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   6 Reviews

23:30

Pune Kumbharia Road

7h 25m

06:55 29th Feb

Holiday Inn Park

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Paulo Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   31 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Sardar Market

8h 45m

06:30 29th Feb

Sai Pravashi Travels Mo Nagar Panchayat Complex ,Opp Water Tank

₹600

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Sai Darshan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   50 Reviews

22:30

Delhi Gate

8h 45m

07:15 29th Feb

Hotel Holiday Park

₹549

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 549

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

New Payal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:50

Kamrej

8h 20m

08:10 29th Feb

Saibaba Temple

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharaja Paulo Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   12 Reviews

20:30

Sardar Market

9h 0m

05:30 29th Feb

Sai Baba Temple

₹600

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Sai Darshan Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   77 Reviews

23:00

Delhi Gate

9h 0m

08:00 29th Feb

Hotel Holiday Park

₹649

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 649

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Surat to Shirdi Bus

Distance232 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InShirdi
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration8h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsB R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Chartered Bus, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., Gujarat Travels

Book a Surat to Shirdi Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Surat to Shirdi is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Surat to Shirdi booking.

Surat to Shirdi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including B R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Chartered Bus, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., Gujarat Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Surat city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Nilgiri (Pickup by other bus)
  • Ramnagar
  • HO NEW LUCKY TRAVELS,DELHI GATE,UNAPANI ROAD
  • New Bombay Market
  • Puna Patiya
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • ROYAL TRAVELS,HOTEL NAMRTHA NEAR SHIRDI POLICE STATION
  • Hotel Holiday Park
  • Shirdi(holiday inn hotel)
  • Shirdi
  • Sai Baba Temple
  • .

    Surat to Shirdi Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Surat to Shirdi takes approximately 8h 0m to complete, covering a total distance of 232. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Sri Rajaram Travels.

    Surat to Shirdi Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Surat to Shirdi journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 450 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3000.

    Surat to Shirdi Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Surat and Shirdi are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Surat to Shirdi Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Surat and Shirdi is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Surat to Shirdi Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Shirdi on the daily basis?

    A. 37 buses are running between Surat to Shirdi. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 26 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Surat to Shirdi bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Surat to Shirdi bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shirdi from Surat?

    A. he last bus for Surat to Shirdi route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹950.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Shirdi Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Nilgiri (Pickup by other bus), Ramnagar, HO NEW LUCKY TRAVELS,DELHI GATE,UNAPANI ROAD, New Bombay Market, Puna Patiya.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Shirdi for the Surat Shirdi bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Shirdi for this route are ROYAL TRAVELS,HOTEL NAMRTHA NEAR SHIRDI POLICE STATION, Hotel Holiday Park, Shirdi(holiday inn hotel), Shirdi, Sai Baba Temple.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Shirdi bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Shirdi route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Shirdi route is Rs 450 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Shirdi route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Shirdi route is Rs 3000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Shirdi?

    A. Approximately it will take 8h 0m to reach Surat to Shirdi by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Shirdi route?

    A. From Surat to Shirdi,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Rajaram Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Shirdi route?

    A. While travelling from Surat to Shirdi ,Sadguru Shivam Travels provide the cheapest fare.