Edit
Edit

Surat To Veraval Bus

Book Surat to Veraval bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surat to Veraval bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surat to Veraval bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVeraval to Surat busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 16:30

₹316

Starts from

2 Buses

45 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹316

Show GSRTC buses

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   14 Reviews

19:00

Shyam Dham Mandir

13h 55m

08:55 5th Dec

Reyon Gate

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

New Suryadeep Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:30

Kamrej

13h 30m

10:00 5th Dec

Opp Bajaj Show Room

₹750

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 750

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:00

Kamrej

14h 45m

08:45 5th Dec

Opp S.T Stand Main Gate

₹660

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Pavan Travels Junagadh

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   6 Reviews

19:30

Dhanmora

13h 47m

09:17 5th Dec

Veraval bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

TIRTH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   7 Reviews

20:30

Chacha Petrol Pump

12h 0m

08:30 5th Dec

Veraval

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

Avadh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.6/5   6 Reviews

19:15

Renuka Bhavan Avadh Travels

13h 15m

08:30 5th Dec

Veraval Bus Stend Shree Travel

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5   12 Reviews

16:30

Reshambhavan

14h 30m

2 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Bajaj Show Room

₹850

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 850

TASNIM TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.6/5   10 Reviews

21:00

Shyam Dham Mandir

13h 0m

10:00 5th Dec

Opp Bajaj Showroom

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1400

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.6/5   10 Reviews

22:30

Hirabaug Varachha

12h 0m

10:30 5th Dec

Opp S.T Stand Main Gate

₹710

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 710

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.6/5   10 Reviews

18:00

Reshambhavan

14h 30m

08:30 5th Dec

Bajaj Show Room

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Surat to Veraval Bus

Distance258 km
Bus Depart FromSurat
Bus Arrives InVeraval
Earliest Bus16:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time14h 0m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses14
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Avadh Travels, Jay Dayaram Travels, New Dharti Travels, New Suryadeep Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Surat to Veraval

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
SURAT CENTRAL BUS STANDGSRTC16:3016:301

FAQ - Surat to Veraval Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surat to Veraval on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Surat to Veraval. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surat to Veraval bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surat to Veraval bus route leaves at 16:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 316.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Veraval from Surat?

A. he last bus for Surat to Veraval route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹710.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surat to Veraval Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surat are Shyam Dham Mandir, Pandesara, Puna Gam Laskana, Kamrej, Raj Hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Veraval for the Surat Veraval bus route?

A. Dropping points in Veraval for this route are Reyon Gate , VERAVAL, Opp Bajaj Show Room, Opp S.T Stand Main Gate, Veraval bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surat to Veraval bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surat to Veraval route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surat to Veraval route is Rs 316 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surat to Veraval route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surat to Veraval route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surat to Veraval?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 0m to reach Surat to Veraval by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Veraval route?

A. From Surat to Veraval,the fastest bus for this route is TIRTH TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Veraval route?

A. While travelling from Surat to Veraval ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.