Edit
Edit

Surathkal To Dharwad Bus

Book Surathkal to Dharwad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Surathkal to Dharwad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Surathkal to Dharwad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDharwad to Surathkal busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:55

SURATKAL M.O NEAR BUS STAND PH

7h 20m

05:15 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:30

SURATKAL M.O NEAR BUS STAND PH

7h 15m

04:45 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 29

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

Surathkal Bus Stand

8h 10m

05:10 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 27

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

16:45

Surathkal Bus Stand

8h 30m

01:15 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 7

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

20:45

Surathkal Bus Stand

8h 0m

04:45 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Durgamba Motors Route No. 39U

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

primoLogo

21:30

Opp Surathkal Sadanand Hotel

9h 15m

06:45 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 4

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:40

Surathkal Bus Stand

7h 50m

06:30 11th Oct

Srinagar Circle Univercity

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 16

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:30

Honnekatte Bus Stop

9h 10m

05:40 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 5

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

21:20

Surathkal Bus Stand

8h 10m

05:30 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 24

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:15

Surathkal Bus Stand

8h 20m

06:35 11th Oct

Court Circle Signal

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Surathkal to Dharwad Bus

Distance275 km
Bus Depart FromSurathkal
Bus Arrives InDharwad
Earliest Bus16:45
Last Bus22:52
Avg Travelling Time7h 45m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses14
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBharathi Tourist, Durgamba Motors Route No. 39U, GANESH TRAVELS , VRL Travels

FAQ - Surathkal to Dharwad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Surathkal to Dharwad on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Surathkal to Dharwad. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Surathkal to Dharwad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Surathkal to Dharwad bus route leaves at 16:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharwad from Surathkal?

A. he last bus for Surathkal to Dharwad route leaves at 22:52. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Surathkal to Dharwad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Surathkal are SURATKAL M.O NEAR BUS STAND PH, Honnekatte Bus Stop, Hosabettu Bus Stop, Surathkal Bus Stand, Surathkal Marigudi Bus Stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dharwad for the Surathkal Dharwad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dharwad for this route are Court Circle Signal, Others, Sdm College, Dharward Bypass, Jubilee Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Surathkal to Dharwad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Surathkal to Dharwad bus route are Bharathi Tourist, Durgamba Motors Route No. 39U, GANESH TRAVELS , VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Surathkal to Dharwad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Surathkal to Dharwad route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Surathkal to Dharwad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Surathkal to Dharwad route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Surathkal to Dharwad?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Surathkal to Dharwad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surathkal to Dharwad route?

A. From Surathkal to Dharwad,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surathkal to Dharwad route?

A. While travelling from Surathkal to Dharwad ,Bharathi Tourist provide the cheapest fare.