Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Swaroopganj To Mehsana Bus

Book Swaroopganj to Mehsana bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Swaroopganj to Mehsana bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Swaroopganj to Mehsana bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMehsana to Swaroopganj busonline.

Showing66 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

06:20

Toll tax

2h 30m

08:50 27th Jul

Bus Stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

02:31

Toll tax

2h 41m

05:12 27th Jul

BYPASS

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

04:35

Paharganj

2h 50m

07:25 27th Jul

Radhanpur Chokadi mehsana

₹934

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 934

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahadev Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

09:00

Paharganj

2h 20m

11:20 27th Jul

By pass Mehsana

₹800

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 800

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

06:00

Paharganj

2h 35m

08:35 27th Jul

Radhanpur Chokadi mehsana

₹934

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 934

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

01:30

Toll tax

2h 15m

03:45 27th Jul

BYPASS

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

18:15

Swaroopganj Tall Tax

3h 30m

21:45 27th Jul

Radhanpur chokdi st bus stop

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

NAGNECHI TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

00:00

BUS STAND

3h 0m

03:00 27th Jul

char rasta mehsana

₹450

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 450

B.R. Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

00:31

Bus stand

2h 35m

03:06 27th Jul

Bus stand, mahesana

₹2268

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2268

Bluecity Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:35

Mangliya

4h 15m

05:50 27th Jul

Radhanpur Chokdi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Swaroopganj to Mehsana Bus

Distance133 km
Bus Depart FromSwaroopganj
Bus Arrives InMehsana
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration2h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 350
Bus OperatorsB.R. Travels, Bhumika Travels, Bluecity Bus, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, GR Travels (RJ)

Book a Swaroopganj to Mehsana Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Swaroopganj to Mehsana is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Swaroopganj to Mehsana booking.

Swaroopganj to Mehsana Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including B.R. Travels, Bhumika Travels, Bluecity Bus, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, GR Travels (RJ). Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Swaroopganj city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Toll tax
  • Paharganj
  • Swaroopganj Tall Tax
  • BUS STAND
  • Bus stand
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Bus Stand
  • BYPASS
  • Radhanpur Chokadi mehsana
  • Modhera Chokdi Panchratn Complex
  • By pass Mehsana
  • .

    Swaroopganj to Mehsana Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Swaroopganj to Mehsana takes approximately 2h 50m to complete, covering a total distance of 133. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Shri Kesharlaxmi Travels.

    Swaroopganj to Mehsana Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Swaroopganj to Mehsana journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 350 with the maximum bus fare going up to 4000.

    Swaroopganj to Mehsana Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Swaroopganj and Mehsana are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Swaroopganj to Mehsana Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Swaroopganj and Mehsana is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Swaroopganj to Mehsana Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Swaroopganj to Mehsana on the daily basis?

    A. 66 buses are running between Swaroopganj to Mehsana. Out of which 27 AC Buses and 39 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Swaroopganj to Mehsana bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Swaroopganj to Mehsana bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 450.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mehsana from Swaroopganj?

    A. he last bus for Swaroopganj to Mehsana route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Swaroopganj to Mehsana Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Swaroopganj are Toll tax, Paharganj, Swaroopganj Tall Tax, BUS STAND, Bus stand.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Mehsana for the Swaroopganj Mehsana bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Mehsana for this route are Bus Stand, BYPASS, Radhanpur Chokadi mehsana, Modhera Chokdi Panchratn Complex, By pass Mehsana.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Swaroopganj to Mehsana bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 37 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Swaroopganj to Mehsana route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Swaroopganj to Mehsana route is Rs 350 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Swaroopganj to Mehsana route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Swaroopganj to Mehsana route is Rs 4000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Swaroopganj to Mehsana?

    A. Approximately it will take 2h 50m to reach Swaroopganj to Mehsana by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Swaroopganj to Mehsana route?

    A. From Swaroopganj to Mehsana,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Kesharlaxmi Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Swaroopganj to Mehsana route?

    A. While travelling from Swaroopganj to Mehsana ,Bhumika Travels provide the cheapest fare.