Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Tagarapuvalasa To Eluru Bus

Book Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnEluru to Tagarapuvalasa busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BSR Tours And Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

18:00

Tagarapuvalasa

7h 40m

01:40 21st Jun

Asram College

₹1670

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1670

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRKT Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:05

Tagarapuvalasa BYPASS

7h 40m

04:45 21st Jun

Eluru Bypass

₹840

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 840

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRKT Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:05

Tagarapuvalasa BYPASS

7h 50m

03:55 21st Jun

Eluru Bypass

₹640

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 640

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI SAI BALAJI TOURS AND TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:30

Tagarapuvalasa

8h 45m

05:15 21st Jun

Eluru Ashram Hi-Way

₹999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Mayuri Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:45

Tagarapuvalasa

8h 15m

02:00 21st Jun

Mini Pass Road

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mayuri Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:45

Tagarapuvalasa

8h 15m

02:00 21st Jun

Mini Pass Road

₹999

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SREE PAVAN TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.5/5

21:40

Tagarapuvalasa

7h 20m

05:00 21st Jun

Asram College

₹540

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 540

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Navin Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

Tagarapuvaasa

7h 30m

06:00 21st Jun

OLD BUSSTAND

₹650

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mayuri Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:00

Tagarapuvalasa

8h 15m

02:15 21st Jun

Mini Pass Road

₹999

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mayuri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:00

Tagarapuvalasa

7h 15m

03:15 21st Jun

Mini Pass Road

₹1560

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1560

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Bus

Distance283 km
Bus Depart FromTagarapuvalasa
Bus Arrives InEluru
Earliest Bus17:45
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration7h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsBMCC Travels Pvt Ltd, BSR Tours And Travels, Bmcc Travels, Elegance Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd, Jayalakshmi Tours and Travels

Book a Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru booking.

Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including BMCC Travels Pvt Ltd, BSR Tours And Travels, Bmcc Travels, Elegance Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd, Jayalakshmi Tours and Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Tagarapuvalasa city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Tagarapuvalasa
  • Tagarapuvalasa BYPASS
  • Rajapulova Bridge
  • Tagarapuvaasa
  • Tagarapu Valasa By Pass
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Asram College
  • Eluru Bypass
  • Eluru Ashram Hi-Way
  • Fire Station
  • Mini Pass Road
  • .

    Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru takes approximately 7h 20m to complete, covering a total distance of 283. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is LAVYASRI Travels.

    Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 600 with the maximum bus fare going up to 5000.

    Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Tagarapuvalasa and Eluru are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Tagarapuvalasa and Eluru is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru on the daily basis?

    A. 20 buses are running between Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru bus route leaves at 17:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Eluru from Tagarapuvalasa?

    A. he last bus for Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tagarapuvalasa are Tagarapuvalasa, Tagarapuvalasa BYPASS, Rajapulova Bridge, Tagarapuvaasa, Tagarapu Valasa By Pass.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Eluru for the Tagarapuvalasa Eluru bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Eluru for this route are Asram College, Eluru Bypass, Eluru Ashram Hi-Way, Fire Station, Mini Pass Road.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru route is Rs 600 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru route is Rs 5000.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru?

    A. Approximately it will take 7h 20m to reach Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru route?

    A. From Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru,the fastest bus for this route is LAVYASRI Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru route?

    A. While travelling from Tagarapuvalasa to Eluru ,SREE PAVAN TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.