Edit
Edit

Tanuku To Nellore Bus

Book Tanuku to Nellore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tanuku to Nellore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tanuku to Nellore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNellore to Tanuku busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

5 buses

Starts at 15:30

₹660

Starts from

5 Buses

161 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹660

Show APSRTC buses

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

21:30

Tanuku Bypass

7h 0m

04:30 5th Dec

Nellore Bypass- Simhapuri Hospital

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

22:15

Tanuku Bypass

6h 15m

04:30 5th Dec

Nellore bypass..

₹2360

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2360

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Abhishek Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:30

Tanuku

8h 30m

2 rest stop

02:00 5th Dec

simhapuri hospital

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:30

Tanuku Bypass

7h 15m

02:45 5th Dec

Nellore (By-Pass)

₹2990

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Tanuku Bypass

7h 15m

06:00 5th Dec

Nellore (By-Pass)

₹2090

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Cherry Collars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:30

Y Junction

7h 15m

1 rest stop

02:45 5th Dec

Nellore

₹2490

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2490

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Navayuga Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:10

Y Junction

6h 50m

01:00 5th Dec

simhapuri hospital

₹3499

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 3499

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

22:45

Tanuku Bypass

6h 55m

05:40 5th Dec

Nellore

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Tanuku Bypass

7h 15m

06:00 5th Dec

Nellore (By-Pass)

₹2090

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

KKaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:00

Tanuku Bypass

5h 0m

04:00 5th Dec

Mini Bypass

₹2400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Tanuku to Nellore Bus

Distance315 km
Bus Depart FromTanuku
Bus Arrives InNellore
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time9h 20m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses14
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Abhishek Bus, Cherry Collars, IRA Travels, KKaveri Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Tanuku to Nellore

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Tanuku BypassAPSRTC15:3022:205

FAQ - Tanuku to Nellore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tanuku to Nellore on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Tanuku to Nellore. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tanuku to Nellore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tanuku to Nellore bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 661.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nellore from Tanuku?

A. he last bus for Tanuku to Nellore route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tanuku to Nellore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tanuku are Tanuku Bypass, Undrajavaram Jn, Tanuku, Y Junction, Kamadhenu Complex.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nellore for the Tanuku Nellore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nellore for this route are Bus Stand, Nellore Bypass- Simhapuri Hospital, Nellore bypass.., simhapuri hospital, Nellore (By-Pass).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tanuku to Nellore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tanuku to Nellore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tanuku to Nellore route is Rs 660 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tanuku to Nellore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tanuku to Nellore route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tanuku to Nellore?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 20m to reach Tanuku to Nellore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tanuku to Nellore route?

A. From Tanuku to Nellore,the fastest bus for this route is KKaveri Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tanuku to Nellore route?

A. While travelling from Tanuku to Nellore ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.