Edit
Edit

Tarapur To Dwarka Bus

Book Tarapur to Dwarka bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tarapur to Dwarka bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tarapur to Dwarka bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDwarka to Tarapur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:00

Tarapur

11h 30m

09:30 31st Jan

DWARKA

₹700

₹665

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 665

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

Tarapur

11h 0m

10:00 31st Jan

DWARKA

₹750

₹712

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 712

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:15

Tarapur Chokdi

9h 45m

1 rest stop

08:00 31st Jan

Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:00

Tarapur Chokdi

11h 20m

1 rest stop

09:20 31st Jan

Kurnaga Fatak

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Tarapur to Dwarka Bus

Distance381 km
Bus Depart FromTarapur
Bus Arrives InDwarka
Earliest Bus22:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time11h 30m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJay Dwarkesh Travels, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Samay Travels

FAQ - Tarapur to Dwarka Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tarapur to Dwarka on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Tarapur to Dwarka. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tarapur to Dwarka bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tarapur to Dwarka bus route leaves at 22:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dwarka from Tarapur?

A. he last bus for Tarapur to Dwarka route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tarapur to Dwarka Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tarapur are Tarapur, Tarapur Chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dwarka for the Tarapur Dwarka bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dwarka for this route are DWARKA, Banshidhar TRAVELS,BHADRAKALI CHOWK, Kurnaga Fatak, J.B Travels Bhadrakali Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tarapur to Dwarka bus route?

A. Top operators on the Tarapur to Dwarka bus route are Jay Dwarkesh Travels, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️, Samay Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tarapur to Dwarka route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tarapur to Dwarka route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tarapur to Dwarka route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tarapur to Dwarka route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tarapur to Dwarka?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Tarapur to Dwarka by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tarapur to Dwarka route?

A. From Tarapur to Dwarka,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tarapur to Dwarka route?

A. While travelling from Tarapur to Dwarka ,Samay Travels provide the cheapest fare.