Edit
Edit

Tenkasi To Pollachi Bus

Book Tenkasi to Pollachi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tenkasi to Pollachi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tenkasi to Pollachi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPollachi to Tenkasi busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.6/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Tenkasi

7h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 5th Feb

Gee Kay Travels Pollachi

₹500

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   22 Reviews

20:25

Tenkasi

8h 5m

1 rest stop

04:30 5th Feb

Pollachi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Arthi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   19 Reviews

20:45

Tenkasi

7h 45m

04:30 5th Feb

Pollachi

₹500

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Tenkasi to Pollachi Bus

Distance193 km
Bus Depart FromTenkasi
Bus Arrives InPollachi
Earliest Bus20:25
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time7h 45m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Arthi Travels, SPS Travels India

Book a Tenkasi to Pollachi Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Tenkasi to Pollachi is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Tenkasi to Pollachi booking.

Tenkasi to Pollachi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including A1 Travels, Arthi Travels, SPS Travels India. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Tenkasi city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Tenkasi
  • Idaikal
  • Kadaiyanallur
  • Puliyangudi
  • Sankarankovil
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Gee Kay Travels Pollachi
  • Npt College
  • Pollachi
  • Pollachi
  • .

    Tenkasi to Pollachi Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Tenkasi to Pollachi takes approximately 7h 45m to complete, covering a total distance of 193. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is A1 Travels.

    Tenkasi to Pollachi Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Tenkasi to Pollachi journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 500 with the maximum bus fare going up to 600.

    Tenkasi to Pollachi Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Tenkasi and Pollachi are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Tenkasi to Pollachi Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Tenkasi and Pollachi is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Tenkasi to Pollachi Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Tenkasi to Pollachi on the daily basis?

    A. 3 buses are running between Tenkasi to Pollachi. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Tenkasi to Pollachi bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Tenkasi to Pollachi bus route leaves at 20:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pollachi from Tenkasi?

    A. he last bus for Tenkasi to Pollachi route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Tenkasi to Pollachi Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tenkasi are Tenkasi, Idaikal, Kadaiyanallur, Puliyangudi, Sankarankovil.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Pollachi for the Tenkasi Pollachi bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Pollachi for this route are Gee Kay Travels Pollachi, Npt College, Pollachi , Pollachi.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tenkasi to Pollachi bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Tenkasi to Pollachi bus route are A1 Travels, Arthi Travels, SPS Travels India.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tenkasi to Pollachi route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tenkasi to Pollachi route is Rs 500 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tenkasi to Pollachi route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tenkasi to Pollachi route is Rs 600.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tenkasi to Pollachi?

    A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Tenkasi to Pollachi by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tenkasi to Pollachi route?

    A. From Tenkasi to Pollachi,the fastest bus for this route is A1 Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tenkasi to Pollachi route?

    A. While travelling from Tenkasi to Pollachi ,A1 Travels provide the cheapest fare.