FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Aniruddha Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

2.8 /547 Ratings

20:00

Tezpur

9h 0m
1 rest stop

26th Jan

05:00

Dibrugarh

450

14 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Puja Transport

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /534 Ratings

20:00

Tezpur

8h 0m

26th Jan

04:00

Dibrugarh

480

8 window seats

Total 10 seats left

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

2.9 /515 Ratings

08:00

Tezpur

8h 0m

25th Jan

16:00

Dibrugarh

400

6 window seats

Total 11 seats left

Puspak Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

19:45

Tezpur

9h 15m

26th Jan

05:00

Dibrugarh

430

13 window seats

Total 29 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Tezpur

Boarding points in Tezpur

  • Tezpur
  • Mission Chariali

Dropping points in Dibrugarh

  • Dibrugarh

Tezpur to Dibrugarh Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Tezpur to Dibrugarh

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Tezpur to Dibrugarh on the daily basis?

    A

    4 buses are running between Tezpur to Dibrugarh. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Tezpur to Dibrugarh bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Tezpur to Dibrugarh bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 400.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Dibrugarh from Tezpur?

    A

    he last bus for Tezpur to Dibrugarh route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹480.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Tezpur to Dibrugarh Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Tezpur are Tezpur, Mission Chariali

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Dibrugarh for the Tezpur Dibrugarh bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Dibrugarh for this route are Dibrugarh.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Tezpur to Dibrugarh bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Tezpur to Dibrugarh bus route are Aniruddha Travels, Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC), Puja Transport

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved