Edit
Edit

Thamarassery To Kochi Bus

Book Thamarassery to Kochi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Thamarassery to Kochi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Thamarassery to Kochi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKochi to Thamarassery busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

10 buses

Starts at 01:00

₹90

Starts from

10 Buses

394 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹90

Show KSRTC buses

Cochin express

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

23:30

Thamarassery 9020307773

6h 20m

05:50 11th Oct

south 9961230000

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Cochin express

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   8 Reviews

23:35

Thamarassery 9020307773

6h 20m

05:55 11th Oct

Vytala Bye Pass 9961230000

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Sonia Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5

21:30

Thamarassery(Mini Civil Station)

5h 53m

03:23 11th Oct

Vyttila

₹550

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

A1 Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:45

Thamarassery

4h 44m

01:29 11th Oct

Vyttila

₹800

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

A1 Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

23:15

Thamarassery

5h 45m

05:00 11th Oct

Others

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Emerald Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

20:25

Tamaraserry

5h 50m

02:15 11th Oct

Edapally

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Thamarassery

5h 15m

03:45 11th Oct

Vyttila

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Thamarassery to Kochi Bus

Distance165 km
Bus Depart FromThamarassery
Bus Arrives InKochi
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:35
Avg Travelling Time7h 5m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses15
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, Cochin express, Emerald Travels, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

RTC Bus Timings from Thamarassery to Kochi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
THAMARASSERYKSRTC01:0023:1510

FAQ - Thamarassery to Kochi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Thamarassery to Kochi on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Thamarassery to Kochi. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Thamarassery to Kochi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Thamarassery to Kochi bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 331.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kochi from Thamarassery?

A. he last bus for Thamarassery to Kochi route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Thamarassery to Kochi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Thamarassery are Thamarassery 9020307773, THAMARASSERY, Thamarassery(Mini Civil Station), Thamarassery, Tamaraserry.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kochi for the Thamarassery Kochi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kochi for this route are angamali 9961230000, Aluva bypass 9961230000, Kalamassery 9961230000, Edapally Toll Junction City Silks 9961230000, Edapally church 9961230000,9020307778.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Thamarassery to Kochi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Thamarassery to Kochi bus route are A1 Travels, Cochin express, Emerald Travels, KSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Sonia Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Thamarassery to Kochi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Thamarassery to Kochi route is Rs 90 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Thamarassery to Kochi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Thamarassery to Kochi route is Rs 1293.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Thamarassery to Kochi?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 5m to reach Thamarassery to Kochi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thamarassery to Kochi route?

A. From Thamarassery to Kochi,the fastest bus for this route is KSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thamarassery to Kochi route?

A. While travelling from Thamarassery to Kochi ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.