Edit
Edit

Thane To Amalner Bus

Book Thane to Amalner bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Thane to Amalner bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Thane to Amalner bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmalner to Thane busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

7 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹516

Starts from

7 Buses

90 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹516

Show MSRTC buses

Syndicate Travels (India)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   4 Reviews

22:35

Thane-(W),Teen Hath Naka

7h 30m

06:05 14th Dec

Syndicate Travels, Bhagwat Road

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

N.T Shree Ganesh

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   8 Reviews

22:05

Thane - hotel krishna vilas

9h 25m

1 rest stop

07:30 14th Dec

Bus stand

₹818

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 818

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

N.T Shree Ganesh

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:30

Thane - hotel krishna vilas

10h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 14th Dec

Bus stand

₹818

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 818

  • featureLive Tracking

Syndicate Travels (India)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:15

Thane-(W),Teen Hath Naka

8h 15m

1 rest stop

06:30 14th Dec

Amalner Crossing From Dhule By Pickup Van

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

N.T Sai Abhishek

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   10 Reviews

23:00

Thane - hotel krishna vilas

8h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 14th Dec

Bus stand

₹818

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 818

  • featureLive Tracking

Syndicate Travels (India)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   6 Reviews

22:45

Thane-(W),Teen Hath Naka

7h 45m

1 rest stop

06:30 14th Dec

Syndicate Travels, Bhagwat Road

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Thane to Amalner Bus

Distance298 km
Bus Depart FromThane
Bus Arrives InAmalner
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time8h 40m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses7
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, N.T Shree Ganesh, Syndicate Travels (India)

RTC Bus Timings from Thane to Amalner

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BHIVANDIMSRTC06:4011:106
THANE CBSMSRTC06:3010:452
VASHI DEPOTMSRTC06:0006:001

FAQ - Thane to Amalner Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Thane to Amalner on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Thane to Amalner. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Thane to Amalner bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Thane to Amalner bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 588.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amalner from Thane?

A. he last bus for Thane to Amalner route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹818.

Q. What are the boarding points for Thane to Amalner Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Thane are BHIVANDI, Thane-(W),Teen Hath Naka, Thane - hotel krishna vilas, Thane - cadburry signal, Thane - majiwada bridge end.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amalner for the Thane Amalner bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amalner for this route are AMALNER, Syndicate Travels, Bhagwat Road, Bus stand, Amalner Crossing From Dhule By Pickup Van.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Thane to Amalner bus route?

A. Top operators on the Thane to Amalner bus route are MSRTC, N.T Shree Ganesh, Syndicate Travels (India).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Thane to Amalner route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Thane to Amalner route is Rs 516 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Thane to Amalner route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Thane to Amalner route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Thane to Amalner?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Thane to Amalner by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thane to Amalner route?

A. From Thane to Amalner,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thane to Amalner route?

A. While travelling from Thane to Amalner ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.