Edit
Edit

Thane To Miraj Bus

Book Thane to Miraj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Thane to Miraj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Thane to Miraj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMiraj to Thane busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 06:55

₹844

Starts from

1 Buses

10 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹844

Show MSRTC buses

Dolphin travel house (17)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   41 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka, Opp Eternity Mall

10h 5m

1 rest stop

07:50 5th Dec

Hotel Arffa, Miraz

₹910

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   9 Reviews

22:00

Thane

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Dec

Mirchi Hotel

₹1080

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 1080

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

N.T Pravin

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   9 Reviews

21:51

Mulund (e) - bhandup pumping flyover end.

10h 10m

08:01 5th Dec

Mission Hospital

₹818

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 818

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Thane to Miraj Bus

Distance320 km
Bus Depart FromThane
Bus Arrives InMiraj
Earliest Bus06:55
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 10m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Dolphin travel house (17), N.T Pravin, Sanjay Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Thane to Miraj

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
THANE VANDANAMSRTC06:5506:551
THANE CBSMSRTC06:5706:571

FAQ - Thane to Miraj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Thane to Miraj on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Thane to Miraj. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Thane to Miraj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Thane to Miraj bus route leaves at 06:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 844.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Miraj from Thane?

A. he last bus for Thane to Miraj route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1080.

Q. What are the boarding points for Thane to Miraj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Thane are Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka, Opp Eternity Mall, Kalwa- Kalwa Naka,Shivaji Chowk, Vitawa, Opp. Digha Talow, Airoli - Opp Airoli Station,Near Mind Space .

Q. What are the dropping points in Miraj for the Thane Miraj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Miraj for this route are Hotel Arffa, Miraz, Hotel Vrundavan, Near City Bus Stop, Mirchi Hotel, Mission Hospital, MIRAJ.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Thane to Miraj bus route?

A. Top operators on the Thane to Miraj bus route are Dolphin travel house (17), MSRTC, N.T Pravin, Sanjay Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Thane to Miraj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Thane to Miraj route is Rs 818 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Thane to Miraj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Thane to Miraj route is Rs 1080.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Thane to Miraj?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Thane to Miraj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thane to Miraj route?

A. From Thane to Miraj,the fastest bus for this route is Sanjay Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thane to Miraj route?

A. While travelling from Thane to Miraj ,N.T Pravin provide the cheapest fare.