Edit
Edit

Thane To Satara Bus

Book Thane to Satara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Thane to Satara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Thane to Satara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSatara to Thane busonline.
Showing77 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

55 buses

Starts at 00:45

₹359

Starts from

55 Buses

822 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹359

Show MSRTC buses

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

15:40

Ghodbunder (Thane)

8h 5m

1 rest stop

23:45 6th Dec

Satara

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   5 Reviews

22:00

Thane

5h 30m

03:30 6th Dec

Satara Bypass

₹1020

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1020

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:00

Thane (w)chanakya travels , l.b.s.road ,near eternity mall teen hath naka

6h 39m

2 rest stop

04:39 6th Dec

Bypass (satara)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   5 Reviews

22:00

Thane-KTS Teen Hath Naka

7h 0m

05:00 6th Dec

Satara Shivraj Petrol Pump Chintamani Travels

₹1047

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1047

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Dolphin travel house (17)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:45

Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka, Opp Eternity Mall

6h 55m

1 rest stop

04:40 6th Dec

Satara Bombay Restaurant

₹910

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   4 Reviews

22:15

Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka, Opp Eternity Mall

5h 15m

1 rest stop

03:30 6th Dec

Satara Bombay Restaurant

₹910

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 910

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Shubhra Sharma Tourist Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:30

Thane (KTS) Teen Hath Naka

7h 30m

1 rest stop

03:00 6th Dec

Satara By Pass

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

NON A/C Seater Air Suspension (2+2)

3.2/5

20:30

Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka

6h 30m

03:00 6th Dec

Satara By Pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:00

Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump)

6h 29m

1 rest stop

04:29 6th Dec

Satara By Pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:55

Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump)

7h 20m

04:15 6th Dec

Satara By Pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Thane to Satara Bus

Distance204 km
Bus Depart FromThane
Bus Arrives InSatara
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time4h 59m
No of A/C Buses48
No of Non A/C Buses29
No of Sleeper Buses22
No of Seater Buses55
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Datta KrupaTravels, Dolphin travel house (17), Hira Travels, IntrCity SmartBus

RTC Bus Timings from Thane to Satara

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
THANE VANDANAMSRTC05:0022:4517
KHAR GHARMSRTC00:4523:5535
RABALE POLICE STN.MSRTC05:1022:1012
NERUL FATAMSRTC06:5522:3612
TURBHEMSRTC06:3014:006

FAQ - Thane to Satara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Thane to Satara on the daily basis?

A. 77 buses are running between Thane to Satara. Out of which 48 AC Buses and 29 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Thane to Satara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Thane to Satara bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 359.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Satara from Thane?

A. he last bus for Thane to Satara route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹515.

Q. What are the boarding points for Thane to Satara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Thane are Ghodbunder (Thane), Mira Road East (Thane), Thane , Thane (w)chanakya travels , l.b.s.road ,near eternity mall teen hath naka, THANE VANDANA.

Q. What are the dropping points in Satara for the Thane Satara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Satara for this route are Satara, Satara Bypass, Bypass (satara), SATARA, Satara Shivraj Petrol Pump Chintamani Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Thane to Satara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Thane to Satara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Thane to Satara route is Rs 359 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Thane to Satara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Thane to Satara route is Rs 3600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Thane to Satara?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 59m to reach Thane to Satara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thane to Satara route?

A. From Thane to Satara,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thane to Satara route?

A. While travelling from Thane to Satara ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.