• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
Showing5 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 22:00

385

Starts from

2 Buses

58 seats left

Vaibhav travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

23:00

Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump)

7h 55m

12th Apr

06:55

Vathar By Pass

800

19 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Vaibhav travels

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.3 /5

22:30

Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump)

8h 29m

12th Apr

06:59

Vathar By Pass

600

10 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Vaibhav travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

22:30

Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump)

8h 15m
1 rest stop

12th Apr

06:45

Vathar By Pass

700

18 window seats

Total 27 seats left

Popular Bus Operators in Thane

Boarding points in Thane

  • Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump)
  • THANE VANDANA
  • RABALE POLICE STN.

Dropping points in Vathar

  • Vathar By Pass
  • WATHAR

Popular Bus Types

Thane to Watar Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Thane to Watar

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Thane to Watar on the daily basis?

    A

    5 buses are running between Thane to Watar. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Thane to Watar bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Thane to Watar bus route leaves at 22:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 385. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Watar from Thane?

    A

    he last bus for Thane to Watar route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Thane to Watar Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Thane are Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump), THANE VANDANA, RABALE POLICE STN. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Watar for the Thane Watar bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Watar for this route are Vathar By Pass, WATHAR. Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Thane to Watar bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Thane to Watar bus route are MSRTC, Vaibhav travels Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved