Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Thanjavur To Villupuram Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Thanjavur to Villupuram bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Thanjavur to Villupuram bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Thanjavur to Villupuram bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVillupuram to Thanjavur busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   5 Reviews

23:40

New Bus Stand

3h 5m

02:45 28th May

Tollplaza

₹1249

₹1349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1349

₹ 1249

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

SBM TRAANSPORT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:45

Old Bus Stand

3h 15m

02:00 28th May

Viluppuram

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:00

New Bus Stand

5h 30m

03:30 28th May

Villupuram

₹1260

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1260

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:00

New Bus Stand

5h 20m

03:20 28th May

Tollplaza

₹666

₹766

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 766

₹ 666

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:15

New Bus Stand

5h 30m

03:45 28th May

Villupuram

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

10:00

New Bus Stand

5h 5m

15:05 28th May

Villupuram

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:35

Old Bus Stand

3h 35m

02:10 28th May

Villupuram Bypass

₹860

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 860

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

11:59

Old Bus Stand

4h 46m

16:45 28th May

Villupuram Bypass

₹990

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Aruna Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

13:00

Tanjore

5h 30m

18:30 28th May

Villupuram By Pass

₹1900

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1900

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

12:30

Old Bus Stand

5h 0m

17:30 28th May

Villupuram Bypass

₹940

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 940

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Thanjavur to Villupuram Bus

Distance134 km
Bus Depart FromThanjavur
Bus Arrives InVillupuram
Earliest Bus10:00
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration5h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), Aruna Bus Service, SBM TRAANSPORT, Sri Vigneswara Tours & Travels, Vetri Travels

Book a Thanjavur to Villupuram Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Thanjavur to Villupuram is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Thanjavur to Villupuram booking.

Thanjavur to Villupuram Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), Aruna Bus Service, SBM TRAANSPORT, Sri Vigneswara Tours & Travels, Vetri Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Thanjavur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • New Bus Stand
  • Old Bus Stand
  • Sastra Univercity
  • Ayyampettai
  • Papanasam
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Annamalai Hotel Bypass
  • Tollplaza
  • Viluppuram
  • Villupuram
  • Villupuram Bypass
  • .

    Thanjavur to Villupuram Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Thanjavur to Villupuram takes approximately 5h 30m to complete, covering a total distance of 134. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is SBM TRAANSPORT.

    Thanjavur to Villupuram Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Thanjavur to Villupuram journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 650 with the maximum bus fare going up to 2500.

    Thanjavur to Villupuram Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Thanjavur and Villupuram are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Thanjavur to Villupuram Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Thanjavur and Villupuram is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Thanjavur to Villupuram Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Thanjavur to Villupuram on the daily basis?

    A. 12 buses are running between Thanjavur to Villupuram. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Thanjavur to Villupuram bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Thanjavur to Villupuram bus route leaves at 10:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Villupuram from Thanjavur?

    A. he last bus for Thanjavur to Villupuram route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1349.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Thanjavur to Villupuram Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Thanjavur are New Bus Stand, Old Bus Stand, Sastra Univercity, Ayyampettai, Papanasam.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Villupuram for the Thanjavur Villupuram bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Villupuram for this route are Annamalai Hotel Bypass, Tollplaza, Viluppuram, Villupuram, Villupuram Bypass.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Thanjavur to Villupuram bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Thanjavur to Villupuram route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Thanjavur to Villupuram route is Rs 650 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Thanjavur to Villupuram route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Thanjavur to Villupuram route is Rs 2500.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Thanjavur to Villupuram?

    A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Thanjavur to Villupuram by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thanjavur to Villupuram route?

    A. From Thanjavur to Villupuram,the fastest bus for this route is SBM TRAANSPORT.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thanjavur to Villupuram route?

    A. While travelling from Thanjavur to Villupuram ,YBM Travels(BLM) provide the cheapest fare.