Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Thekatte To Dharwad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Thekatte to Dharwad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Thekatte to Dharwad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Thekatte to Dharwad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDharwad to Thekatte busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:51

Thekatte Bus Stand

6h 19m

05:10 28th May

Court Circle Signal

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:36

Thekatte Bus Stand (H D)

6h 24m

05:00 28th May

Court Circle Signal

₹650

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 3

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:05

Thekatte Bus stop

5h 55m

05:00 28th May

Court Circle Signal

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:15

Thekatte Bus stop

6h 45m

05:00 28th May

Dharward Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Navadurga Prasad

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:35

Thekatte Bus stop

7h 10m

05:45 28th May

Court Circle Signal

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 29

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:40

Thekatte Bus stop

6h 5m

04:45 28th May

Jubilee Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 27

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:20

Thekatte Bus stop

6h 40m

01:00 28th May

Court Circle Signal

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 7

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:05

Thekatte Bus stop

6h 40m

04:45 28th May

Court Circle Signal

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 34

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:35

Thekatte Bus stop

6h 40m

05:15 28th May

Srinagar Circle Univercity

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:45

Thekatte Bus stop

7h 25m

06:10 28th May

Court Circle Signal

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Thekatte to Dharwad Bus

Distance215 km
Bus Depart FromThekatte
Bus Arrives InDharwad
Earliest Bus14:59
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration6h 33m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Durgamba Motors Route No. 39U, GANESH TRAVELS , Mercy Travels, RESHMA TOURISTS

Book a Thekatte to Dharwad Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Thekatte to Dharwad is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Thekatte to Dharwad booking.

Thekatte to Dharwad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Anand Travels, Durgamba Motors Route No. 39U, GANESH TRAVELS , Mercy Travels, RESHMA TOURISTS. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Thekatte city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Thekatte Bus Stand
  • Thekatte Bus Stand (H D)
  • Thekatte Bus stop
  • Thekkatte Express Bus Stand N H
  • Thekatte
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Court Circle Signal
  • Navanagar Bus Stand
  • Sdm College
  • Jubilee Circle
  • Srinagar Circle Univercity
  • .

    Thekatte to Dharwad Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Thekatte to Dharwad takes approximately 6h 33m to complete, covering a total distance of 215. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Anand Travels.

    Thekatte to Dharwad Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Thekatte to Dharwad journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 500 with the maximum bus fare going up to 2400.

    Thekatte to Dharwad Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Thekatte and Dharwad are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Thekatte to Dharwad Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Thekatte and Dharwad is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Thekatte to Dharwad Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Thekatte to Dharwad on the daily basis?

    A. 25 buses are running between Thekatte to Dharwad. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Thekatte to Dharwad bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Thekatte to Dharwad bus route leaves at 14:59 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharwad from Thekatte?

    A. he last bus for Thekatte to Dharwad route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Thekatte to Dharwad Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Thekatte are Thekatte Bus Stand, Thekatte Bus Stand (H D), Thekatte Bus stop, Thekkatte Express Bus Stand N H, Thekatte.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Dharwad for the Thekatte Dharwad bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Dharwad for this route are Court Circle Signal, Navanagar Bus Stand, Sdm College, Jubilee Circle, Srinagar Circle Univercity.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Thekatte to Dharwad bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 21 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Thekatte to Dharwad route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Thekatte to Dharwad route is Rs 500 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Thekatte to Dharwad route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Thekatte to Dharwad route is Rs 2400.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Thekatte to Dharwad?

    A. Approximately it will take 6h 33m to reach Thekatte to Dharwad by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thekatte to Dharwad route?

    A. From Thekatte to Dharwad,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thekatte to Dharwad route?

    A. While travelling from Thekatte to Dharwad ,RESHMA TOURISTS provide the cheapest fare.