Edit
Edit

Theni To Coimbatore Bus

Book Theni to Coimbatore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Theni to Coimbatore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Theni to Coimbatore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnCoimbatore to Theni busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ganga Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   271 Reviews

22:50

PC Patti

5h 50m

04:40 31st Jan

Govt College Of Tecnology (GCT)

₹550

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature173 users rated 5 star

Ganga Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   8 Reviews

22:45

Theni

6h 15m

05:00 31st Jan

Omni Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Lovely Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   8 Reviews

23:00

Aravind Eye Hospital

5h 40m

04:40 31st Jan

Gandhipuram

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

KUBHERA TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

3.9/5   119 Reviews

23:00

Theni

5h 55m

04:55 31st Jan

Omni Bus Stand

₹400

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature59 users rated 5 star

Supaa Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   161 Reviews

23:00

Theni Bus Stand

6h 15m

05:15 31st Jan

Gandhipuram

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature76 users rated 5 star

Lovely Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   81 Reviews

23:00

Aravind Eye Hospital

5h 35m

1 rest stop

04:35 31st Jan

Gandhipuram

₹400

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature34 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Theni to Coimbatore Bus

Distance126 km
Bus Depart FromTheni
Bus Arrives InCoimbatore
Earliest Bus22:45
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time5h 55m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGanga Travels, KUBHERA TRAVELS, Lovely Travels, Supaa Travels

FAQ - Theni to Coimbatore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Theni to Coimbatore on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Theni to Coimbatore. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Theni to Coimbatore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Theni to Coimbatore bus route leaves at 22:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Coimbatore from Theni?

A. he last bus for Theni to Coimbatore route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Theni to Coimbatore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Theni are PC Patti, Krishna Theatre, Alli Nagaram, Annanji, Lakshmipuram.

Q. What are the dropping points in Coimbatore for the Theni Coimbatore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Coimbatore for this route are Palladam, Karanampettai, Sulur, Singanallur, Hopes College.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Theni to Coimbatore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Theni to Coimbatore bus route are Ganga Travels, KUBHERA TRAVELS, Lovely Travels, Supaa Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Theni to Coimbatore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Theni to Coimbatore route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Theni to Coimbatore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Theni to Coimbatore route is Rs 550.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Theni to Coimbatore?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 55m to reach Theni to Coimbatore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Theni to Coimbatore route?

A. From Theni to Coimbatore,the fastest bus for this route is Lovely Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Theni to Coimbatore route?

A. While travelling from Theni to Coimbatore ,KUBHERA TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.