Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Thrissur To Ambalapuzha Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Thrissur to Ambalapuzha bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Thrissur to Ambalapuzha bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Thrissur to Ambalapuzha bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmbalapuzha to Thrissur busonline.
Showing40 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

32 buses

Starts at 00:05

₹208

Starts from

32 Buses

1126 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹208

View all

LIYAS TOURS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

01:25

KSRTC Bus Stand

2h 30m

03:55 22nd Apr

Ambalapuzha

₹949

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

01:15

Paliyekkara Toll

2h 55m

04:10 22nd Apr

Ambalapuzha

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

01:55

Paliyekkara Toll

2h 15m

04:10 22nd Apr

Ambalapuzha

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shama Transport

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:55

KSRTC Bus Stand

3h 15m

03:10 22nd Apr

Bus Stop

₹899

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Bus

Distance129 km
Bus Depart FromThrissur
Bus Arrives InAmbalapuzha
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration3h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 208
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, Galaxy Tours, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), LIYAS TOURS, Madhavi Travels

Book a Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Thrissur to Ambalapuzha is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Thrissur to Ambalapuzha booking.

Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including KSRTC, Galaxy Tours, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), LIYAS TOURS, Madhavi Travels. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Thrissur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • KSRTC Bus Stand
  • Paliyakkara Toll
  • Pudukkad Jn
  • Kodakara BUS STOP
  • Perumpilavu
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Ambalapuzha
  • Bus Stop
  • Bus stop
  • .

    Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Thrissur to Ambalapuzha takes approximately 3h 40m to complete, covering a total distance of 129. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Madhavi Travels.

    Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Thrissur to Ambalapuzha journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 208 with the maximum bus fare going up to 1999.

    Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Thrissur and Ambalapuzha are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Thrissur and Ambalapuzha is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    RTC Bus Timings from Thrissur to Ambalapuzha

    Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
    KSRTC Bus StandKSRTC00:0523:3522
    ThrissurKSRTC00:2520:4510

    FAQ - Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Thrissur to Ambalapuzha on the daily basis?

    A. 40 buses are running between Thrissur to Ambalapuzha. Out of which 21 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Thrissur to Ambalapuzha bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Thrissur to Ambalapuzha bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 247.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ambalapuzha from Thrissur?

    A. he last bus for Thrissur to Ambalapuzha route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Thrissur to Ambalapuzha Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Thrissur are KSRTC Bus Stand, Paliyakkara Toll, Pudukkad Jn, Kodakara BUS STOP, Perumpilavu.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Ambalapuzha for the Thrissur Ambalapuzha bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Ambalapuzha for this route are Ambalapuzha, Bus Stop, Bus stop.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Thrissur to Ambalapuzha bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Thrissur to Ambalapuzha bus route are Galaxy Tours, KSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), LIYAS TOURS, Madhavi Travels, Shama Transport.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Thrissur to Ambalapuzha route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Thrissur to Ambalapuzha route is Rs 208 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Thrissur to Ambalapuzha route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Thrissur to Ambalapuzha route is Rs 1999.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Thrissur to Ambalapuzha?

    A. Approximately it will take 3h 40m to reach Thrissur to Ambalapuzha by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thrissur to Ambalapuzha route?

    A. From Thrissur to Ambalapuzha,the fastest bus for this route is Madhavi Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thrissur to Ambalapuzha route?

    A. While travelling from Thrissur to Ambalapuzha ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.