Edit
Edit

Tinsukia To Guwahati Bus

Book Tinsukia to Guwahati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tinsukia to Guwahati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tinsukia to Guwahati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGuwahati to Tinsukia busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Monjushna Transport & Company

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.5/5   91 Reviews

19:30

Tinsukia Astc Bus Stand

11h 30m

07:00 5th Dec

Isbt Guwahati

₹799

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature67 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   89 Reviews

20:00

Tinsukia

10h 45m

06:45 5th Dec

Guwahati : Isbt

₹1081

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1081

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature49 users rated 5 star

Rudraksh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   365 Reviews

primoLogo

19:30

ASTC Bus Stand

11h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Dec

ISBT-Guwahati

₹700

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature198 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+1)

4.1/5   172 Reviews

primoLogo

18:45

Tinsukia

12h 15m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

ISBT-Guwahati

₹629

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 629

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature75 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

John Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   265 Reviews

20:30

Tinsukia Astc Bus Stand

10h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Isbt(Guwahati) Bay No 29&30 (Counter No 15)

₹953

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 953

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature175 users rated 5 star

Rudraksh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   41 Reviews

primoLogo

19:45

ASTC Bus Stand Tinsukia

10h 15m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Dec

ISBT-Guwahati

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

Volvo AC Seater Pushback 2+2

4.1/5   64 Reviews

06:45

Tinsukia

10h 45m

17:30 5th Dec

Guwahati : Isbt

₹1081

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1081

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature38 users rated 5 star

Tanuj Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5   9 Reviews

18:30

Tinsukia Kirti Counter

12h 15m

1 rest stop

06:45 5th Dec

ISBT Guwahati

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

PRAGNYA(UNDER ASTC)

Bharat Benz NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   10 Reviews

19:00

ASTC Bus Stand Tinsukia

11h 0m

06:00 5th Dec

ISBT Guwahati

₹650

SELECT SEAT

50 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

ALPINE(PUB)

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   31 Reviews

19:15

ASTC Bus Stand Tinsukia

11h 45m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

ISBT Guwahati

₹650

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Tinsukia to Guwahati Bus

Distance390 km
Bus Depart FromTinsukia
Bus Arrives InGuwahati
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time12h 0m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses12
No of Seater Buses14
Bus OperatorsALPINE(PUB), Air Bus Travels, ASTC, Chartered Bus , Christina Travels

FAQ - Tinsukia to Guwahati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tinsukia to Guwahati on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Tinsukia to Guwahati. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tinsukia to Guwahati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tinsukia to Guwahati bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 953.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Guwahati from Tinsukia?

A. he last bus for Tinsukia to Guwahati route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹953.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tinsukia to Guwahati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tinsukia are Tinsukia Astc Bus Stand, Tinsukia, ASTC Bus Stand, Nirjuli Counter, ASTC Bus Stand Tinsukia.

Q. What are the dropping points in Guwahati for the Tinsukia Guwahati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Guwahati for this route are Isbt Guwahati, Guwahati Khanapara, Basistha chariali, Guwahati : Isbt, ISBT-Guwahati.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tinsukia to Guwahati bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tinsukia to Guwahati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tinsukia to Guwahati route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tinsukia to Guwahati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tinsukia to Guwahati route is Rs 1081.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tinsukia to Guwahati?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Tinsukia to Guwahati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tinsukia to Guwahati route?

A. From Tinsukia to Guwahati,the fastest bus for this route is Rudraksh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tinsukia to Guwahati route?

A. While travelling from Tinsukia to Guwahati ,Tanuj Travels provide the cheapest fare.