Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Tiruchendur To Palani Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Tiruchendur to Palani bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Tiruchendur to Palani bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tiruchendur to Palani bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPalani to Tiruchendur busonline.
Showing6 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Arthi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   5 Reviews

21:40

Thiruchendur

6h 0m

03:40 26th Feb

Palani

₹618

₹650

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 618

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   5 Reviews

21:00

Thiruchendur

6h 30m

03:30 26th Feb

Palani Busstand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Jayam travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:25

Thiruchendur

6h 20m

03:45 26th Feb

Palani

₹476

₹501

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 501

₹ 476

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Thiruchendhur

6h 15m

03:30 26th Feb

Palani

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Arthi Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   4 Reviews

22:00

Thiruchendur

6h 0m

04:00 26th Feb

Palani

₹570

₹600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

Login to unlock this price

SPS Travels India

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5   8 Reviews

21:15

Tiruchendur

6h 15m

03:30 26th Feb

Palani

₹522

₹550

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 522

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Tiruchendur to Palani Bus

Distance228 km
Bus Depart FromTiruchendur
Bus Arrives InPalani
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration6h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 501
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Arthi Travels, Hindusthan Travels, Jayam travels, SPS Travels India

Book a Tiruchendur to Palani Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Tiruchendur to Palani is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Tiruchendur to Palani booking.

Tiruchendur to Palani Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including A1 Travels, Arthi Travels, Hindusthan Travels, Jayam travels, SPS Travels India. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Tiruchendur city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Thiruchendur
  • kayalpatinam
  • Arumuganari
  • authoor south
  • authoor north
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Palani
  • Palani Busstand
  • .

    Tiruchendur to Palani Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Tiruchendur to Palani takes approximately 6h 20m to complete, covering a total distance of 228. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is Arthi Travels.

    Tiruchendur to Palani Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Tiruchendur to Palani journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 501 with the maximum bus fare going up to 800.

    Tiruchendur to Palani Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Tiruchendur and Palani are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Tiruchendur to Palani Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Tiruchendur and Palani is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - Tiruchendur to Palani Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Tiruchendur to Palani on the daily basis?

    A. 6 buses are running between Tiruchendur to Palani. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Tiruchendur to Palani bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Tiruchendur to Palani bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Palani from Tiruchendur?

    A. he last bus for Tiruchendur to Palani route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Tiruchendur to Palani Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tiruchendur are Thiruchendur, kayalpatinam, Arumuganari, authoor south, authoor north.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Palani for the Tiruchendur Palani bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Palani for this route are Palani, Palani Busstand.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tiruchendur to Palani bus route?

    A. Top operators on the Tiruchendur to Palani bus route are A1 Travels, Arthi Travels, Hindusthan Travels, Jayam travels, SPS Travels India.

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tiruchendur to Palani route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tiruchendur to Palani route is Rs 501 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tiruchendur to Palani route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tiruchendur to Palani route is Rs 800.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tiruchendur to Palani?

    A. Approximately it will take 6h 20m to reach Tiruchendur to Palani by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tiruchendur to Palani route?

    A. From Tiruchendur to Palani,the fastest bus for this route is Arthi Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tiruchendur to Palani route?

    A. While travelling from Tiruchendur to Palani ,Jayam travels provide the cheapest fare.