Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Tirupati To Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Tirupati to Rajahmundry bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Tirupati to Rajahmundry bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tirupati to Rajahmundry bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajahmundry to Tirupati busonline.
Showing47 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

7 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 01:30

₹921

Starts from

7 Buses

241 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹921

View all

VRL Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   6 Reviews

22:15

RTC Bus Stand

8h 45m

07:00 26th Feb

Lalacheruvu H P Oil Pumpl Bunk Ph

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.2/5   38 Reviews

21:00

Tirupathi Bypass

10h 15m

07:15 26th Feb

Lala Cheruvu

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   7 Reviews

21:35

RTC Bus Stand

10h 55m

08:30 26th Feb

Lala Cheruvu

₹1131

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1131

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   5 Reviews

23:30

Taj Hotel

10h 40m

10:10 26th Feb

Lala Cheruvu

₹1674

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1674

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:00

RTC Bus Stand

9h 0m

06:00 26th Feb

Lalacheruvu H P Oil Pumpl Bunk Ph

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   8 Reviews

23:30

Tirupati

10h 0m

09:30 26th Feb

Vemagiri Junction

₹989

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 989

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   7 Reviews

16:00

Tirupati

12h 0m

04:00 26th Feb

Vemagiri Junction

₹1750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Cherry Collars

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5

21:00

Tirupathi

9h 10m

06:10 26th Feb

Diwaan Chervu

₹3590

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3590

  • featureLive Tracking

Cherry Collars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

22:30

Tirupathi

9h 0m

07:30 26th Feb

Diwaan Chervu

₹3590

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 3590

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   10 Reviews

20:45

Taj Hotel

10h 45m

07:30 26th Feb

Lala Cheruvu

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Tirupati to Rajahmundry Bus

Distance454 km
Bus Depart FromTirupati
Bus Arrives InRajahmundry
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Abhishek Bus, Cherry Collars, GARUDA TOURS AND LOGISTICS, HPD EXIM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Book a Tirupati to Rajahmundry Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from Tirupati to Rajahmundry is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next Tirupati to Rajahmundry booking.

Tirupati to Rajahmundry Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including APSRTC, Abhishek Bus, Cherry Collars, GARUDA TOURS AND LOGISTICS, HPD EXIM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in Tirupati city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Tirupathi Bypass
  • Taj Hotel
  • Tirupati
  • Tirupathi
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • Lalacheruvu H P Oil Pumpl Bunk Ph
  • Morampudi Junction
  • Lala Cheruvu
  • Vemagiri Junction
  • Marampudi junction
  • .

    Tirupati to Rajahmundry Time and Duration

    A bus trip from Tirupati to Rajahmundry takes approximately 11h 0m to complete, covering a total distance of 454. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is VRL Travels.

    Tirupati to Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a Tirupati to Rajahmundry journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 900 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3590.

    Tirupati to Rajahmundry Bus Time

    Buses on the route between Tirupati and Rajahmundry are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking Tirupati to Rajahmundry Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between Tirupati and Rajahmundry is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    RTC Bus Timings from Tirupati to Rajahmundry

    Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
    RTC Bus StandAPSRTC01:3022:007

    FAQ - Tirupati to Rajahmundry Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between Tirupati to Rajahmundry on the daily basis?

    A. 47 buses are running between Tirupati to Rajahmundry. Out of which 37 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first Tirupati to Rajahmundry bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for Tirupati to Rajahmundry bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 921.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajahmundry from Tirupati?

    A. he last bus for Tirupati to Rajahmundry route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1900.

    Q. What are the boarding points for Tirupati to Rajahmundry Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tirupati are RTC Bus Stand, Tirupathi Bypass, Taj Hotel, Tirupati, Tirupathi.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Rajahmundry for the Tirupati Rajahmundry bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Rajahmundry for this route are Lalacheruvu H P Oil Pumpl Bunk Ph, Morampudi Junction, Lala Cheruvu, Vemagiri Junction, Marampudi junction.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tirupati to Rajahmundry bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 28 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tirupati to Rajahmundry route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tirupati to Rajahmundry route is Rs 900 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tirupati to Rajahmundry route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tirupati to Rajahmundry route is Rs 3590.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tirupati to Rajahmundry?

    A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Tirupati to Rajahmundry by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tirupati to Rajahmundry route?

    A. From Tirupati to Rajahmundry,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tirupati to Rajahmundry route?

    A. While travelling from Tirupati to Rajahmundry ,KKaveri Travels provide the cheapest fare.