Edit
Edit

Tirupur To Sankaran Koil Bus

Book Tirupur to Sankaran Koil bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tirupur to Sankaran Koil bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tirupur to Sankaran Koil bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSankaran Koil to Tirupur busonline.
Showing6 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Puthiyavan Travals

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   26 Reviews

23:15

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

5h 45m

1 rest stop

05:00 27th Jan

Sankarankovil

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Travels

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   21 Reviews

23:20

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

5h 40m

1 rest stop

05:00 27th Jan

Sankarankovil

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   45 Reviews

23:35

Old Bus Stand

4h 50m

1 rest stop

04:25 27th Jan

Sankaran Kovil

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Kannan Bus

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   27 Reviews

primoLogo

23:35

Thirupur Old Bus Stand

5h 25m

1 rest stop

05:00 27th Jan

Karivalam

₹450

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Sree Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.9/5

23:30

Kovil vali

5h 45m

05:15 27th Jan

Sankarankovil

₹750

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SPS Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   7 Reviews

23:10

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

5h 20m

1 rest stop

04:30 27th Jan

Sankaran Koil

₹750

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Tirupur to Sankaran Koil Bus

Distance216 km
Bus Depart FromTirupur
Bus Arrives InSankaran Koil
Earliest Bus23:10
Last Bus23:35
Avg Travelling Time5h 25m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsKannan Bus, Maharaja Travels, Puthiyavan Travals, SPS Travels, SPS Travels India

FAQ - Tirupur to Sankaran Koil Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tirupur to Sankaran Koil on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Tirupur to Sankaran Koil. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tirupur to Sankaran Koil bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tirupur to Sankaran Koil bus route leaves at 23:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sankaran Koil from Tirupur?

A. he last bus for Tirupur to Sankaran Koil route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tirupur to Sankaran Koil Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tirupur are Balakumaran Pushpa Theater, Old Bus Stand, Tirupur Kovilvali, Tirupur Old Bus Stand, Arulpuram.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sankaran Koil for the Tirupur Sankaran Koil bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sankaran Koil for this route are Sankarankovil ( Karivalam ) , Sankarankovil, Karivalam Vantha Nallur, Sankarankovil ( CT ), Sankaran Kovil.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tirupur to Sankaran Koil bus route?

A. Top operators on the Tirupur to Sankaran Koil bus route are Kannan Bus, Maharaja Travels, Puthiyavan Travals, SPS Travels, SPS Travels India, Sree Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tirupur to Sankaran Koil route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tirupur to Sankaran Koil route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tirupur to Sankaran Koil route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tirupur to Sankaran Koil route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tirupur to Sankaran Koil?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 25m to reach Tirupur to Sankaran Koil by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tirupur to Sankaran Koil route?

A. From Tirupur to Sankaran Koil,the fastest bus for this route is SPS Travels India.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tirupur to Sankaran Koil route?

A. While travelling from Tirupur to Sankaran Koil ,Kannan Bus provide the cheapest fare.